2136 CYPRESS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2136 CYPRESS DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 2/ C 5/ /
Acct#
2065
Owner
HERNANDEZ, NORMA E
Total Market Value
$364,400
Appraisal
$364,400
PID
1953
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS LOT 5 BLK C SEC 2
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,600$96,800$364,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,600$96,800$364,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ, NORMA E
Address2136 CYPRESS DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4026
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1944/1
Sale Date05/19/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERNANDEZ, NORMA E $350,00011944/10105/19/2023230001944
JONES, NICHOLAS P$225,00013308/10107/01/2019190003308
VIRGINIA HOME BUYERS LLC$141,50011573/10504/08/2019190001573
GREENE, DONALD M$178,00013514/ 0108/01/2014140003514
CLATTERBUCK, CONNIE B$25,0000401/679 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,263
Replacement Cost: $296,118
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2LAMINATE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3LAMINATE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,263 1,263
STPStoop 18 0
   1,281 1,263

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT117.00 UNITS$5001
PTOPATIOTYTYPICAL108.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,600$96,800$364,400
2025$267,600$96,800$364,400
2025$267,600$96,800$364,400
2024$269,300$78,000$347,300
2024$269,300$78,000$347,300
2024$269,300$78,000$347,300
2024$269,300$78,000$347,300
2023$269,300$78,000$347,300
2023$269,300$78,000$347,300
2023$207,600$78,000$285,600
2023$207,600$78,000$285,600
2023$207,600$78,000$285,600
2022$158,200$66,600$224,800
2022$158,200$66,600$224,800
2022$158,200$66,600$224,800
2022$158,200$66,600$224,800
2021$158,200$66,600$224,800
2021$158,200$66,600$224,800
2021$158,200$66,600$224,800
2021$158,200$66,600$224,800
2020$151,700$51,100$202,800
2020$151,700$51,100$202,800
2020$151,700$51,100$202,800
2020$151,700$51,100$202,800
2019$151,700$51,100$202,800
2019$151,700$51,100$202,800
2019$151,700$51,100$202,800
2019$151,700$51,100$202,800
2019$128,900$51,100$180,000
2018$128,900$51,100$180,000
2018$128,900$51,100$180,000
2018$128,900$51,100$180,000
2017$128,900$51,100$180,000
2017$128,900$51,100$180,000
2017$128,900$51,100$180,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,600$96,800$364,400
2025$267,600$96,800$364,400
2025$267,600$96,800$364,400
2024$269,300$78,000$347,300
2024$269,300$78,000$347,300
2024$269,300$78,000$347,300
2024$269,300$78,000$347,300
2023$269,300$78,000$347,300
2023$269,300$78,000$347,300
2023$207,600$78,000$285,600
2023$207,600$78,000$285,600
2023$207,600$78,000$285,600
2022$158,200$66,600$224,800
2022$158,200$66,600$224,800
2022$158,200$66,600$224,800
2022$158,200$66,600$224,800
2021$158,200$66,600$224,800
2021$158,200$66,600$224,800
2021$158,200$66,600$224,800
2021$158,200$66,600$224,800
2020$151,700$51,100$202,800
2020$151,700$51,100$202,800
2020$151,700$51,100$202,800
2020$151,700$51,100$202,800
2019$151,700$51,100$202,800
2019$151,700$51,100$202,800
2019$151,700$51,100$202,800
2019$151,700$51,100$202,800
2019$128,900$51,100$180,000
2018$128,900$51,100$180,000
2018$128,900$51,100$180,000
2018$128,900$51,100$180,000
2017$128,900$51,100$180,000
2017$128,900$51,100$180,000
2017$128,900$51,100$180,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 2/ C 5/ / Location : 2136 CYPRESS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps