5242 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5242 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
Parcel ID
7/ H 1/ 16/ A /
Acct#
21850
Owner
BURKHART, ROBERT K ET UX
Total Market Value
$505,600
Appraisal
$505,600
PID
19532
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRYSIDE ESTATES LOT 16B PC 8/443
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,000$137,600$505,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,000$137,600$505,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKHART, ROBERT K ET UX
Address5242 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$385,174
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12360/0
Sale Date10/03/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURKHART, ROBERT K ET UX$385,174112360/0 10/03/200512360
HUGHES ENTERPRISES INC$125,00011511/0 02/09/20051511
LIST, HARRY N ET UX$011029/0 01/31/20051029

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,254
Replacement Cost: $399,498
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 226 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 208 0
   4,292 2,254

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,000$137,600$505,600
2025$368,000$137,600$505,600
2025$368,000$137,600$505,600
2024$344,700$112,600$457,300
2024$344,700$112,600$457,300
2024$344,700$112,600$457,300
2024$344,700$112,600$457,300
2023$344,700$112,600$457,300
2023$344,700$112,600$457,300
2023$344,700$112,600$457,300
2023$344,700$112,600$457,300
2023$344,700$112,600$457,300
2022$344,700$117,600$462,300
2022$273,700$117,600$391,300
2022$273,700$117,600$391,300
2022$273,700$117,600$391,300
2021$273,700$117,600$391,300
2021$273,700$117,600$391,300
2021$273,700$117,600$391,300
2021$273,700$117,600$391,300
2020$239,200$82,600$321,800
2020$239,200$110,100$349,300
2020$238,200$110,100$348,300
2020$238,200$110,100$348,300
2019$238,200$110,100$348,300
2019$238,200$110,100$348,300
2019$238,200$110,100$348,300
2019$238,200$110,100$348,300
2019$225,400$82,600$308,000
2018$225,400$82,600$308,000
2018$225,400$82,600$308,000
2018$224,400$82,600$307,000
2017$224,400$82,600$307,000
2017$224,400$82,600$307,000
2017$224,400$82,600$307,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,000$137,600$505,600
2025$368,000$137,600$505,600
2025$368,000$137,600$505,600
2024$344,700$112,600$457,300
2024$344,700$112,600$457,300
2024$344,700$112,600$457,300
2024$344,700$112,600$457,300
2023$344,700$112,600$457,300
2023$344,700$112,600$457,300
2023$344,700$112,600$457,300
2023$344,700$112,600$457,300
2023$344,700$112,600$457,300
2022$344,700$117,600$462,300
2022$273,700$117,600$391,300
2022$273,700$117,600$391,300
2022$273,700$117,600$391,300
2021$273,700$117,600$391,300
2021$273,700$117,600$391,300
2021$273,700$117,600$391,300
2021$273,700$117,600$391,300
2020$239,200$82,600$321,800
2020$239,200$110,100$349,300
2020$238,200$110,100$348,300
2020$238,200$110,100$348,300
2019$238,200$110,100$348,300
2019$238,200$110,100$348,300
2019$238,200$110,100$348,300
2019$238,200$110,100$348,300
2019$225,400$82,600$308,000
2018$225,400$82,600$308,000
2018$225,400$82,600$308,000
2018$224,400$82,600$307,000
2017$224,400$82,600$307,000
2017$224,400$82,600$307,000
2017$224,400$82,600$307,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ H 1/ 16/ A / Location : 5242 COUNTRYSIDE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps