8508 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8508 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 6/ L2 /
Acct#
21853
Owner
KURTH, TIMOTHY J ET UX
Assessed Value
$205,600
Appraisal
$301,000
PID
19535
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1C PF 2/841
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
13.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,700$219,300$301,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$81,700$219,300$301,000$123,900$205,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKURTH, TIMOTHY J ET UX
Address748 RIDGE DR
MCLEAN, VA 22101-1623
Sale Price$310,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10161/0
Sale Date08/19/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KURTH, TIMOTHY J ET UX$310,000110161/0 08/19/200510161
FOX, HARVEY W$010/0 02/08/20050

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $145,130
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$81,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2WOOD SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverTIN ROOF
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSTONE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 519 519
FUSFinished Upper Story 153 153
DCKDeck 60 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   876 672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.72
Frontage
Depth
Land$219,300
Clean & Green Value$123,900
Clean & Green Acres12.72

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL90.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,700$219,300$301,000
2025$81,700$219,300$301,000
2025$81,700$219,300$301,000
2024$85,400$171,500$256,900
2024$85,400$171,500$256,900
2024$85,400$171,500$256,900
2024$85,400$171,500$256,900
2023$85,400$171,500$256,900
2023$85,400$171,500$256,900
2023$85,400$171,500$256,900
2023$85,400$171,500$256,900
2023$85,400$171,500$256,900
2022$64,000$156,500$220,500
2022$64,000$156,500$220,500
2022$64,000$156,500$220,500
2022$64,000$156,500$220,500
2021$64,000$156,500$220,500
2021$64,000$156,500$220,500
2021$64,000$156,500$220,500
2021$64,000$156,500$220,500
2020$57,500$144,900$202,400
2020$57,500$144,900$202,400
2020$57,500$144,900$202,400
2020$57,500$144,900$202,400
2019$57,500$144,900$202,400
2019$57,500$144,900$202,400
2019$57,500$144,900$202,400
2019$57,500$144,900$202,400
2019$54,900$141,600$196,500
2018$54,900$141,600$196,500
2018$54,900$141,600$196,500
2018$54,900$141,600$196,500
2017$54,900$141,600$196,500
2017$54,900$141,600$196,500
2017$54,900$141,600$196,500

Assessment
2025$81,700$219,300$301,000$123,900$205,600
2025$81,700$219,300$301,000$123,900$205,600
2025$81,700$219,300$301,000$123,900$205,600
2024$85,400$171,500$256,900$95,200$180,600
2024$85,400$171,500$256,900$95,200$180,600
2024$85,400$171,500$256,900$95,200$180,600
2024$85,400$171,500$256,900$95,200$180,600
2023$85,400$171,500$256,900$95,200$180,600
2023$85,400$171,500$256,900$95,200$180,600
2023$85,400$171,500$256,900$95,200$180,600
2023$85,400$171,500$256,900$95,200$180,600
2023$85,400$171,500$256,900$95,200$180,600
2022$64,000$156,500$220,500$78,800$142,800
2022$64,000$156,500$220,500$78,800$142,800
2022$64,000$156,500$220,500$78,800$142,800
2022$64,000$156,500$220,500$78,800$142,800
2021$64,000$156,500$220,500$78,800$142,800
2021$64,000$156,500$220,500$78,800$142,800
2021$64,000$156,500$220,500$78,800$142,800
2021$64,000$156,500$220,500$78,800$142,800
2020$57,500$144,900$202,400$66,000$123,500
2020$57,500$144,900$202,400$66,000$123,500
2020$57,500$144,900$202,400$66,000$123,500
2020$57,500$144,900$202,400$144,900$202,400
2019$57,500$144,900$202,400$144,900$202,400
2019$57,500$144,900$202,400$144,900$202,400
2019$57,500$144,900$202,400$144,900$202,400
2019$57,500$144,900$202,400$144,900$202,400
2019$54,900$141,600$196,500$141,600$196,500
2018$54,900$141,600$196,500$141,600$196,500
2018$54,900$141,600$196,500$141,600$196,500
2018$54,900$141,600$196,500$141,600$196,500
2017$54,900$141,600$196,500$141,600$196,500
2017$54,900$141,600$196,500$141,600$196,500
2017$54,900$141,600$196,500$141,600$196,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 6/ L2 / Location : 8508 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps