11188 FOOT HILLS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11188 FOOT HILLS LN
Parcel ID
18/ / 20/ E /
Acct#
21854
Owner
FOUND, DOUGLAS G ET UX
Total Market Value
$833,200
Appraisal
$833,200
PID
19536
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR GRIFFINSBURG PARCEL 1 PC 8/466
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
16.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,100$240,100$833,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,100$240,100$833,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOUND, DOUGLAS G ET UX
Address11188 FOOT HILLS LN
BOSTON, VA 22713-4066
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2100/1
Sale Date04/25/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOUND, DOUGLAS G ET UX$150,00012100/10104/25/2017170002100
FOUND, SCOTT O$299,000113988/0 11/03/200513988
STILLHOUSE PROPERTIES LLC$012132/0 02/28/20052132

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,535
Replacement Cost: $572,455
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$566,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2535
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,535 2,535
BSMBasement 2,535 0
GARGarage 768 0
OPROpen Porch 790 0
   6,628 2,535

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$240,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLD2BUILDING - POLEFRFRAME2400.00 UNITS$19,2001
PORPORCHATATTACHED720.00 UNITS$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,100$240,100$833,200
2025$593,100$240,100$833,200
2025$593,100$240,100$833,200
2024$565,300$188,800$754,100
2024$565,300$188,800$754,100
2024$565,300$188,800$754,100
2024$565,300$188,800$754,100
2023$565,300$188,800$754,100
2023$565,300$188,800$754,100
2023$565,300$188,800$754,100
2023$565,300$188,800$754,100
2023$565,300$188,800$754,100
2022$442,900$173,800$616,700
2022$442,900$173,800$616,700
2022$442,900$173,800$616,700
2022$442,900$173,800$616,700
2021$442,900$173,800$616,700
2021$442,900$173,800$616,700
2021$442,900$173,800$616,700
2021$442,900$173,800$616,700
2020$399,700$162,200$561,900
2020$399,700$162,200$561,900
2020$399,700$162,200$561,900
2020$399,700$162,200$561,900
2019$399,700$162,200$561,900
2019$399,700$162,200$561,900
2019$399,700$162,200$561,900
2019$214,900$162,200$377,100
2019$26,800$105,700$132,500
2018$26,800$105,700$132,500
2018$26,800$105,700$132,500
2018$26,800$105,700$132,500
2017$26,800$105,700$132,500
2017$0$105,700$105,700
2017$0$105,700$105,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,100$240,100$833,200
2025$593,100$240,100$833,200
2025$593,100$240,100$833,200
2024$565,300$188,800$754,100
2024$565,300$188,800$754,100
2024$565,300$188,800$754,100
2024$565,300$188,800$754,100
2023$565,300$188,800$754,100
2023$565,300$188,800$754,100
2023$565,300$188,800$754,100
2023$565,300$188,800$754,100
2023$565,300$188,800$754,100
2022$442,900$173,800$616,700
2022$442,900$173,800$616,700
2022$442,900$173,800$616,700
2022$442,900$173,800$616,700
2021$442,900$173,800$616,700
2021$442,900$173,800$616,700
2021$442,900$173,800$616,700
2021$442,900$173,800$616,700
2020$399,700$162,200$561,900
2020$399,700$162,200$561,900
2020$399,700$162,200$561,900
2020$399,700$162,200$561,900
2019$399,700$162,200$561,900
2019$399,700$162,200$561,900
2019$399,700$162,200$561,900
2019$214,900$162,200$377,100
2019$26,800$105,700$132,500
2018$26,800$105,700$132,500
2018$26,800$105,700$132,500
2018$26,800$105,700$132,500
2017$26,800$105,700$132,500
2017$0$105,700$105,700
2017$0$105,700$105,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 20/ E / Location : 11188 FOOT HILLS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps