17178 BIG APPLE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17178 BIG APPLE DR
Parcel ID
7/ / 47/ E /
Acct#
21857
Owner
WILCOX, JAMES WILHELM JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$1,042,000
Appraisal
$1,042,000
PID
19539
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR JEFFERSONTON PARCEL 3 PF 1/192
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
22.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,900$462,100$1,042,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,900$462,100$1,042,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILCOX, JAMES WILHELM JR ET UX
Address17178 BIG APPLE DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1865
Sale Price$497,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 538/0
Sale Date02/01/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILCOX, JAMES WILHELM JR ET UX$497,5001538/0 02/01/2012538
RAIMONDO, GINA MARIE$289,50014241/0 04/14/20054241
BROWN, ROBERT J ET UX$011789/0 02/17/20051789

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,177
Replacement Cost: $603,723
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$555,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2037
Fin Basement Area2037
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace3
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,037 2,037
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,096 1,096
OVROverhang 44 44
BSMBasement 2,037 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 454 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
SCRScreened Porch 186 0
   6,166 3,177

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0088
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$462,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL2040.00 UNITS$24,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,900$462,100$1,042,000
2025$579,900$462,100$1,042,000
2025$579,900$462,100$1,042,000
2024$565,800$356,300$922,100
2024$565,800$256,300$822,100
2024$565,800$256,300$822,100
2024$565,800$256,300$822,100
2023$565,800$256,300$822,100
2023$565,800$256,300$822,100
2023$565,800$256,300$822,100
2023$565,800$256,300$822,100
2023$565,800$256,300$822,100
2022$449,600$247,000$696,600
2022$449,600$247,000$696,600
2022$449,600$247,000$696,600
2022$449,600$247,000$696,600
2021$449,600$247,000$696,600
2021$449,600$247,000$696,600
2021$449,600$247,000$696,600
2021$449,600$247,000$696,600
2020$411,700$230,100$641,800
2020$411,700$230,100$641,800
2020$411,700$230,100$641,800
2020$411,700$230,100$641,800
2019$411,700$230,100$641,800
2019$411,700$230,100$641,800
2019$411,700$230,100$641,800
2019$411,700$230,100$641,800
2019$393,800$220,200$614,000
2018$393,800$220,200$614,000
2018$393,800$220,200$614,000
2018$393,800$220,200$614,000
2017$377,300$204,800$582,100
2017$377,300$204,800$582,100
2017$377,300$204,800$582,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,900$462,100$1,042,000
2025$579,900$462,100$1,042,000
2025$579,900$462,100$1,042,000
2024$565,800$356,300$922,100
2024$565,800$256,300$822,100
2024$565,800$256,300$822,100
2024$565,800$256,300$822,100
2023$565,800$256,300$822,100
2023$565,800$256,300$822,100
2023$565,800$256,300$822,100
2023$565,800$256,300$822,100
2023$565,800$256,300$822,100
2022$449,600$247,000$696,600
2022$449,600$247,000$696,600
2022$449,600$247,000$696,600
2022$449,600$247,000$696,600
2021$449,600$247,000$696,600
2021$449,600$247,000$696,600
2021$449,600$247,000$696,600
2021$449,600$247,000$696,600
2020$411,700$230,100$641,800
2020$411,700$230,100$641,800
2020$411,700$230,100$641,800
2020$411,700$230,100$641,800
2019$411,700$230,100$641,800
2019$411,700$230,100$641,800
2019$411,700$230,100$641,800
2019$411,700$230,100$641,800
2019$393,800$220,200$614,000
2018$393,800$220,200$614,000
2018$393,800$220,200$614,000
2018$393,800$220,200$614,000
2017$377,300$204,800$582,100
2017$377,300$204,800$582,100
2017$377,300$204,800$582,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 47/ E / Location : 17178 BIG APPLE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps