8117 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8117 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ D 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
2066
Owner
ABRAMS, ANNETTE M
Total Market Value
$449,200
Appraisal
$449,200
PID
1954
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SUGAR TREE HILL LOT 1 NEAR CLARKSON
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,400$96,800$449,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,400$96,800$449,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABRAMS, ANNETTE M
ABRAMS, SCOTT M
Address8117 KIRTLEY TRL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7439
Sale Price$495,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2120/1
Sale Date05/13/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ABRAMS, ANNETTE M $495,00012120/10105/13/2025250002120
LEWIS, KEITH EDWARD $455,00012453/10106/11/2024240002453
MEREWETHER, PATRICK A TR ET AL$015148/10209/09/2015150005148
MEREWETHER, PATRICK A ET UX$179,50017679/0 11/20/20017679
LYNCH, JOHN ET UX$017349/0 11/08/20017349
LYNCH, JOHN ET UX$014569/0 07/24/20014569
CLATTERBUCK, ROGER ET UX$00346/235 04/18/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,870
Replacement Cost: $378,366
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1870
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,870 1,870
BSMBasement 1,870 0
DCKDeck 476 0
GARGarage 550 0
OPROpen Porch 162 0
PTOPatio 476 0
   5,404 1,870

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPFR1FRAME B1080.00 UNITS$19,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,400$96,800$449,200
2025$352,400$96,800$449,200
2025$352,400$96,800$449,200
2024$352,400$96,800$449,200
2024$329,500$71,800$401,300
2024$285,800$71,800$357,600
2024$285,800$71,800$357,600
2023$285,800$71,800$357,600
2023$285,800$71,800$357,600
2023$285,800$71,800$357,600
2023$285,800$71,800$357,600
2023$285,800$71,800$357,600
2022$223,900$71,800$295,700
2022$223,900$71,800$295,700
2022$223,900$71,800$295,700
2022$223,900$71,800$295,700
2021$223,900$71,800$295,700
2021$223,900$71,800$295,700
2021$223,900$71,800$295,700
2021$223,900$71,800$295,700
2020$200,800$60,200$261,000
2020$200,800$60,200$261,000
2020$200,800$60,200$261,000
2020$200,800$60,200$261,000
2019$200,800$60,200$261,000
2019$200,800$60,200$261,000
2019$200,800$60,200$261,000
2019$200,800$60,200$261,000
2019$183,900$56,900$240,800
2018$183,900$56,900$240,800
2018$183,900$56,900$240,800
2018$183,900$56,900$240,800
2017$183,900$56,900$240,800
2017$183,900$56,900$240,800
2017$183,900$56,900$240,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,400$96,800$449,200
2025$352,400$96,800$449,200
2025$352,400$96,800$449,200
2024$352,400$96,800$449,200
2024$329,500$71,800$401,300
2024$285,800$71,800$357,600
2024$285,800$71,800$357,600
2023$285,800$71,800$357,600
2023$285,800$71,800$357,600
2023$285,800$71,800$357,600
2023$285,800$71,800$357,600
2023$285,800$71,800$357,600
2022$223,900$71,800$295,700
2022$223,900$71,800$295,700
2022$223,900$71,800$295,700
2022$223,900$71,800$295,700
2021$223,900$71,800$295,700
2021$223,900$71,800$295,700
2021$223,900$71,800$295,700
2021$223,900$71,800$295,700
2020$200,800$60,200$261,000
2020$200,800$60,200$261,000
2020$200,800$60,200$261,000
2020$200,800$60,200$261,000
2019$200,800$60,200$261,000
2019$200,800$60,200$261,000
2019$200,800$60,200$261,000
2019$200,800$60,200$261,000
2019$183,900$56,900$240,800
2018$183,900$56,900$240,800
2018$183,900$56,900$240,800
2018$183,900$56,900$240,800
2017$183,900$56,900$240,800
2017$183,900$56,900$240,800
2017$183,900$56,900$240,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ D 1/ 1/ / Location : 8117 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps