10429 HART CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10429 HART CT
Parcel ID
29/ / 110/ A2 /
Acct#
21859
Owner
GIERBOLINI, LUISA M ET UX
Total Market Value
$671,000
Appraisal
$671,000
PID
19541
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HART COURT LOT 4 PC 8/453
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,600$218,400$671,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,600$218,400$671,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIERBOLINI, LUISA M ET UX
Address10429 HART CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5057
Sale Price$140,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9424/1
Sale Date12/29/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GIERBOLINI, LUISA M ET UX $140,00019424/10112/29/2020200009424
BROWN, ROBERT J ET UX$011788/0 02/17/20051788

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,150
Replacement Cost: $456,580
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$452,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1075
Fin Basement Area1021
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,075 1,075
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,075 1,075
BSMBasement 1,075 0
DCKDeck 112 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 125 0
SCRScreened Porch 224 0
   4,170 2,150

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$218,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,600$218,400$671,000
2025$452,600$218,400$671,000
2025$452,600$218,400$671,000
2024$427,100$220,700$647,800
2024$427,100$220,700$647,800
2024$427,100$220,700$647,800
2024$427,100$220,700$647,800
2023$427,100$220,700$647,800
2023$427,100$220,700$647,800
2023$427,100$220,700$647,800
2023$427,100$220,700$647,800
2023$427,100$220,700$647,800
2022$304,300$133,500$437,800
2022$304,300$133,500$437,800
2022$305,700$133,500$439,200
2022$168,400$133,500$301,900
2021$126,300$133,500$259,800
2021$0$123,500$123,500
2021$0$123,500$123,500
2021$0$123,500$123,500
2020$0$87,700$87,700
2020$0$87,700$87,700
2020$0$87,700$87,700
2020$0$87,700$87,700
2019$0$87,700$87,700
2019$0$87,700$87,700
2019$0$87,700$87,700
2019$0$87,700$87,700
2019$0$86,100$86,100
2018$0$86,100$86,100
2018$0$86,100$86,100
2018$0$86,100$86,100
2017$0$86,100$86,100
2017$0$86,100$86,100
2017$0$86,100$86,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,600$218,400$671,000
2025$452,600$218,400$671,000
2025$452,600$218,400$671,000
2024$427,100$220,700$647,800
2024$427,100$220,700$647,800
2024$427,100$220,700$647,800
2024$427,100$220,700$647,800
2023$427,100$220,700$647,800
2023$427,100$220,700$647,800
2023$427,100$220,700$647,800
2023$427,100$220,700$647,800
2023$427,100$220,700$647,800
2022$304,300$133,500$437,800
2022$304,300$133,500$437,800
2022$305,700$133,500$439,200
2022$168,400$133,500$301,900
2021$126,300$133,500$259,800
2021$0$123,500$123,500
2021$0$123,500$123,500
2021$0$123,500$123,500
2020$0$3,800$3,800
2020$0$3,800$3,800
2020$0$3,800$3,800
2020$0$87,700$87,700
2019$0$87,700$87,700
2019$0$87,700$87,700
2019$0$87,700$87,700
2019$0$87,700$87,700
2019$0$86,100$86,100
2018$0$86,100$86,100
2018$0$86,100$86,100
2018$0$86,100$86,100
2017$0$86,100$86,100
2017$0$86,100$86,100
2017$0$86,100$86,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 110/ A2 / Location : 10429 HART CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps