2203 COTTONWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2203 COTTONWOOD LN
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 3 96/ /
Acct#
21863
Owner
NOGALES, JOHNNY CLAURE ET AL
Total Market Value
$448,800
Appraisal
$448,800
PID
19545
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 3A, LOT 96 7,362 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,700$112,100$448,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,700$112,100$448,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNOGALES, JOHNNY CLAURE ET AL
Address2203 COTTONWOOD LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4182
Sale Price$447,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4015/1
Sale Date09/02/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NOGALES, JOHNNY CLAURE ET AL$447,50014015/10109/02/2025250004015
THACKER, CHERYL$199,00013888/0 06/11/20083888
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$305,77518996/0 11/05/20078996
MORRIS, JORGE POSADA ET AL$374,666113794/0 11/01/200513794
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$576,000128130/0 07/07/20058130
K & M PROPERTIES LC$067128/0 01/05/2005128

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $365,449
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area920
Fin Basement Area460
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
FFLFirst Floor 920 920
BSMBasement 920 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   3,832 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,700$112,100$448,800
2025$336,700$112,100$448,800
2025$336,700$112,100$448,800
2024$283,800$84,200$368,000
2024$283,800$84,200$368,000
2024$283,800$84,200$368,000
2024$283,800$84,200$368,000
2023$283,800$84,200$368,000
2023$283,800$84,200$368,000
2023$283,800$84,200$368,000
2023$283,800$84,200$368,000
2023$283,800$84,200$368,000
2022$214,800$75,000$289,800
2022$214,800$75,000$289,800
2022$214,800$75,000$289,800
2022$214,800$75,000$289,800
2021$214,800$75,000$289,800
2021$214,800$75,000$289,800
2021$214,800$75,000$289,800
2021$214,800$75,000$289,800
2020$187,200$54,500$241,700
2020$187,200$54,500$241,700
2020$187,200$54,500$241,700
2020$187,200$54,500$241,700
2019$187,200$54,500$241,700
2019$187,200$54,500$241,700
2019$187,200$54,500$241,700
2019$187,200$54,500$241,700
2019$162,400$54,500$216,900
2018$162,400$54,500$216,900
2018$162,400$54,500$216,900
2018$162,400$54,500$216,900
2017$162,400$54,500$216,900
2017$162,400$54,500$216,900
2017$162,400$54,500$216,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,700$112,100$448,800
2025$336,700$112,100$448,800
2025$336,700$112,100$448,800
2024$283,800$84,200$368,000
2024$283,800$84,200$368,000
2024$283,800$84,200$368,000
2024$283,800$84,200$368,000
2023$283,800$84,200$368,000
2023$283,800$84,200$368,000
2023$283,800$84,200$368,000
2023$283,800$84,200$368,000
2023$283,800$84,200$368,000
2022$214,800$75,000$289,800
2022$214,800$75,000$289,800
2022$214,800$75,000$289,800
2022$214,800$75,000$289,800
2021$214,800$75,000$289,800
2021$214,800$75,000$289,800
2021$214,800$75,000$289,800
2021$214,800$75,000$289,800
2020$187,200$54,500$241,700
2020$187,200$54,500$241,700
2020$187,200$54,500$241,700
2020$187,200$54,500$241,700
2019$187,200$54,500$241,700
2019$187,200$54,500$241,700
2019$187,200$54,500$241,700
2019$187,200$54,500$241,700
2019$162,400$54,500$216,900
2018$162,400$54,500$216,900
2018$162,400$54,500$216,900
2018$162,400$54,500$216,900
2017$162,400$54,500$216,900
2017$162,400$54,500$216,900
2017$162,400$54,500$216,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 3 96/ / Location : 2203 COTTONWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps