2211 COTTONWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2211 COTTONWOOD LN
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 3 98/ /
Acct#
21865
Owner
SACKOR, MAKIA K
Total Market Value
$511,900
Appraisal
$511,900
PID
19547
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 3A, LOT 98 9,196 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,100$112,800$511,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,100$112,800$511,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSACKOR, MAKIA K
Address2211 COTTONWOOD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4182
Sale Price$465,790
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 13969/0
Sale Date11/03/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SACKOR, MAKIA K$465,790113969/0 11/03/200513969
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$576,000128130/0 07/07/20058130
K & M PROPERTIES LC$067128/0 01/05/2005128

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,518
Replacement Cost: $511,074
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1672
Fin Basement Area1589
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,824 1,824
FFLFirst Floor 1,672 1,672
OVROverhang 22 22
BSMBasement 1,672 0
DCKDeck 228 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   5,850 3,518

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,100$112,800$511,900
2025$399,100$112,800$511,900
2025$399,100$112,800$511,900
2024$374,000$84,800$458,800
2024$374,000$84,800$458,800
2024$374,000$84,800$458,800
2024$374,000$84,800$458,800
2023$374,000$84,800$458,800
2023$374,000$84,800$458,800
2023$374,000$84,800$458,800
2023$374,000$84,800$458,800
2023$374,000$84,800$458,800
2022$286,600$75,400$362,000
2022$286,600$75,400$362,000
2022$286,600$75,400$362,000
2022$286,600$75,400$362,000
2021$286,600$75,400$362,000
2021$286,600$75,400$362,000
2021$286,600$75,400$362,000
2021$286,600$75,400$362,000
2020$281,100$55,100$336,200
2020$281,100$55,100$336,200
2020$281,100$55,100$336,200
2020$281,100$55,100$336,200
2019$281,100$55,100$336,200
2019$281,100$55,100$336,200
2019$281,100$55,100$336,200
2019$281,100$55,100$336,200
2019$258,200$55,100$313,300
2018$258,200$55,100$313,300
2018$258,200$55,100$313,300
2018$258,200$55,100$313,300
2017$258,200$55,100$313,300
2017$258,200$55,100$313,300
2017$258,200$55,100$313,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,100$112,800$511,900
2025$399,100$112,800$511,900
2025$399,100$112,800$511,900
2024$374,000$84,800$458,800
2024$374,000$84,800$458,800
2024$374,000$84,800$458,800
2024$374,000$84,800$458,800
2023$374,000$84,800$458,800
2023$374,000$84,800$458,800
2023$374,000$84,800$458,800
2023$374,000$84,800$458,800
2023$374,000$84,800$458,800
2022$286,600$75,400$362,000
2022$286,600$75,400$362,000
2022$286,600$75,400$362,000
2022$286,600$75,400$362,000
2021$286,600$75,400$362,000
2021$286,600$75,400$362,000
2021$286,600$75,400$362,000
2021$286,600$75,400$362,000
2020$281,100$55,100$336,200
2020$281,100$55,100$336,200
2020$281,100$55,100$336,200
2020$281,100$55,100$336,200
2019$281,100$55,100$336,200
2019$281,100$55,100$336,200
2019$281,100$55,100$336,200
2019$281,100$55,100$336,200
2019$258,200$55,100$313,300
2018$258,200$55,100$313,300
2018$258,200$55,100$313,300
2018$258,200$55,100$313,300
2017$258,200$55,100$313,300
2017$258,200$55,100$313,300
2017$258,200$55,100$313,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 3 98/ / Location : 2211 COTTONWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps