2215 COTTONWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2215 COTTONWOOD LN
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 3 99/ /
Acct#
21866
Owner
PLOURDE, ADAM E ET UX
Total Market Value
$486,100
Appraisal
$486,100
PID
19548
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 3A, LOT 99 10,221 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,000$113,100$486,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,000$113,100$486,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPLOURDE, ADAM E ET UX
Address2215 COTTONWOOD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4182
Sale Price$270,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4223/1
Sale Date07/28/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PLOURDE, ADAM E ET UX$270,00014223/10107/28/2016160004223
MOZINGO, KEVIN M$208,00013725/0 06/25/20123725
CLARK, RICK T$01343/0 09/27/2011343
CLARK, RICK T ET UX$371,4081953/0 01/27/2006953
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$576,000128130/0 07/07/20058130
K & M PROPERTIES LC$067128/0 01/05/2005128

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,108
Replacement Cost: $454,322
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area994
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,764 1,764
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 420 0
STPStoop 24 0
   5,040 3,108

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,000$113,100$486,100
2025$373,000$113,100$486,100
2025$373,000$113,100$486,100
2024$316,100$85,000$401,100
2024$316,100$85,000$401,100
2024$316,100$85,000$401,100
2024$316,100$85,000$401,100
2023$316,100$85,000$401,100
2023$316,100$85,000$401,100
2023$316,100$85,000$401,100
2023$316,100$85,000$401,100
2023$316,100$85,000$401,100
2022$236,100$75,600$311,700
2022$236,100$75,600$311,700
2022$236,100$75,600$311,700
2022$236,100$75,600$311,700
2021$236,100$75,600$311,700
2021$236,100$75,600$311,700
2021$236,100$75,600$311,700
2021$236,100$75,600$311,700
2020$235,000$55,300$290,300
2020$235,000$55,300$290,300
2020$235,000$55,300$290,300
2020$235,000$55,300$290,300
2019$235,000$55,300$290,300
2019$235,000$55,300$290,300
2019$235,000$55,300$290,300
2019$235,000$55,300$290,300
2019$212,300$55,300$267,600
2018$212,300$55,300$267,600
2018$212,300$55,300$267,600
2018$212,300$55,300$267,600
2017$212,300$55,300$267,600
2017$212,300$55,300$267,600
2017$212,300$55,300$267,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,000$113,100$486,100
2025$373,000$113,100$486,100
2025$373,000$113,100$486,100
2024$316,100$85,000$401,100
2024$316,100$85,000$401,100
2024$316,100$85,000$401,100
2024$316,100$85,000$401,100
2023$316,100$85,000$401,100
2023$316,100$85,000$401,100
2023$316,100$85,000$401,100
2023$316,100$85,000$401,100
2023$316,100$85,000$401,100
2022$236,100$75,600$311,700
2022$236,100$75,600$311,700
2022$236,100$75,600$311,700
2022$236,100$75,600$311,700
2021$236,100$75,600$311,700
2021$236,100$75,600$311,700
2021$236,100$75,600$311,700
2021$236,100$75,600$311,700
2020$235,000$55,300$290,300
2020$235,000$55,300$290,300
2020$235,000$55,300$290,300
2020$235,000$55,300$290,300
2019$235,000$55,300$290,300
2019$235,000$55,300$290,300
2019$235,000$55,300$290,300
2019$235,000$55,300$290,300
2019$212,300$55,300$267,600
2018$212,300$55,300$267,600
2018$212,300$55,300$267,600
2018$212,300$55,300$267,600
2017$212,300$55,300$267,600
2017$212,300$55,300$267,600
2017$212,300$55,300$267,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 3 99/ / Location : 2215 COTTONWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps