2219 COTTONWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2219 COTTONWOOD LN
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 3 100/ /
Acct#
21867
Owner
SANTOS TORRES, JAVIER O ET UX
Total Market Value
$448,700
Appraisal
$448,700
PID
19549
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 3A, LOT 100 9,844 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$113,000$448,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$113,000$448,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTOS TORRES, JAVIER O ET UX
Address2219 COTTONWOOD LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4182
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3356/1
Sale Date08/15/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SANTOS TORRES, JAVIER O ET UX $013356/10208/15/2023230003356
SANTOS, JAVIER ORLANDO$230,0001761/ 0102/25/2014140000761
GLASCOCK, STEVEN KYLE ET UX$016756/0 10/07/20136756
GLASCOCK, STEVEN KYLE$184,90016942/0 12/30/20106942
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$357,84715956/0 11/09/20105956
CARCAMO, EDGARDO ET AL$359,990115117/0 12/01/200515117
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$576,000128130/0 07/07/20058130
K & M PROPERTIES LC$067128/0 01/05/2005128

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,680
Replacement Cost: $408,803
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1160
Fin Basement Area812
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,520 1,520
FFLFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
BSMBasement 1,160 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   4,400 2,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$113,000$448,700
2025$335,700$113,000$448,700
2025$335,700$113,000$448,700
2024$340,700$84,900$425,600
2024$340,700$84,900$425,600
2024$340,700$84,900$425,600
2024$340,700$84,900$425,600
2023$340,700$84,900$425,600
2023$340,700$84,900$425,600
2023$340,700$84,900$425,600
2023$340,700$84,900$425,600
2023$340,700$84,900$425,600
2022$259,300$75,500$334,800
2022$259,300$75,500$334,800
2022$259,300$75,500$334,800
2022$259,300$75,500$334,800
2021$259,300$75,500$334,800
2021$259,300$75,500$334,800
2021$259,300$75,500$334,800
2021$259,300$75,500$334,800
2020$228,900$55,200$284,100
2020$228,900$55,200$284,100
2020$228,900$55,200$284,100
2020$228,900$55,200$284,100
2019$228,900$55,200$284,100
2019$228,900$55,200$284,100
2019$228,900$55,200$284,100
2019$228,900$55,200$284,100
2019$207,600$55,200$262,800
2018$207,600$55,200$262,800
2018$207,600$55,200$262,800
2018$207,600$55,200$262,800
2017$207,600$55,200$262,800
2017$207,600$55,200$262,800
2017$207,600$55,200$262,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$113,000$448,700
2025$335,700$113,000$448,700
2025$335,700$113,000$448,700
2024$340,700$84,900$425,600
2024$340,700$84,900$425,600
2024$340,700$84,900$425,600
2024$340,700$84,900$425,600
2023$340,700$84,900$425,600
2023$340,700$84,900$425,600
2023$340,700$84,900$425,600
2023$340,700$84,900$425,600
2023$340,700$84,900$425,600
2022$259,300$75,500$334,800
2022$259,300$75,500$334,800
2022$259,300$75,500$334,800
2022$259,300$75,500$334,800
2021$259,300$75,500$334,800
2021$259,300$75,500$334,800
2021$259,300$75,500$334,800
2021$259,300$75,500$334,800
2020$228,900$55,200$284,100
2020$228,900$55,200$284,100
2020$228,900$55,200$284,100
2020$228,900$55,200$284,100
2019$228,900$55,200$284,100
2019$228,900$55,200$284,100
2019$228,900$55,200$284,100
2019$228,900$55,200$284,100
2019$207,600$55,200$262,800
2018$207,600$55,200$262,800
2018$207,600$55,200$262,800
2018$207,600$55,200$262,800
2017$207,600$55,200$262,800
2017$207,600$55,200$262,800
2017$207,600$55,200$262,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 3 100/ / Location : 2219 COTTONWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps