1811 PICADILLY CIRCUS
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1811 PICADILLY CIRCUS
Parcel ID
50/ N 1/ 52/ /
Acct#
2067
Owner
AYALA-MARADIAGA, GLORIA ANGELICA ET AL
Total Market Value
$261,100
Appraisal
$261,100
PID
1955
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTMINSTER SQ LOT 52 SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,100$64,000$261,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,100$64,000$261,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAYALA-MARADIAGA, GLORIA ANGELICA ET AL
Address1811 PICADILLY CIRCUS

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4073
Sale Price$280,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2396/1
Sale Date05/27/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AYALA-MARADIAGA, GLORIA ANGELICA ET AL$280,00012396/10105/27/2025250002396
CBJB LLC $177,50010602/10102/13/2025250000602
JORDAN, ROBERT ET ALS$89,90019621/0 08/26/20039621
JOHNSON, CALVIN W$62,0001646/540 06/05/19980
CLATTERBUCK, ROGER L ET UX$42,5000313/453 01/07/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $196,871
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 572 572
FUSFinished Upper Story 572 572
PTOPatio 49 0
   1,193 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0383
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED40.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,100$64,000$261,100
2025$155,700$64,000$219,700
2025$155,700$64,000$219,700
2024$149,200$55,000$204,200
2024$149,200$55,000$204,200
2024$149,200$55,000$204,200
2024$149,200$55,000$204,200
2023$149,200$55,000$204,200
2023$149,200$55,000$204,200
2023$149,200$55,000$204,200
2023$149,200$55,000$204,200
2023$149,200$55,000$204,200
2022$149,200$55,000$204,200
2022$111,900$35,200$147,100
2022$111,900$35,200$147,100
2022$111,900$35,200$147,100
2021$111,900$35,200$147,100
2021$111,900$35,200$147,100
2021$111,900$35,200$147,100
2021$111,900$35,200$147,100
2020$98,000$28,500$126,500
2020$98,000$28,500$126,500
2020$98,000$28,500$126,500
2020$98,000$28,500$126,500
2019$98,000$28,500$126,500
2019$98,000$28,500$126,500
2019$98,000$28,500$126,500
2019$98,000$28,500$126,500
2019$89,300$21,000$110,300
2018$89,300$21,000$110,300
2018$89,300$21,000$110,300
2018$89,300$21,000$110,300
2017$89,300$21,000$110,300
2017$89,300$21,000$110,300
2017$89,300$21,000$110,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,100$64,000$261,100
2025$155,700$64,000$219,700
2025$155,700$64,000$219,700
2024$149,200$55,000$204,200
2024$149,200$55,000$204,200
2024$149,200$55,000$204,200
2024$149,200$55,000$204,200
2023$149,200$55,000$204,200
2023$149,200$55,000$204,200
2023$149,200$55,000$204,200
2023$149,200$55,000$204,200
2023$149,200$55,000$204,200
2022$149,200$55,000$204,200
2022$111,900$35,200$147,100
2022$111,900$35,200$147,100
2022$111,900$35,200$147,100
2021$111,900$35,200$147,100
2021$111,900$35,200$147,100
2021$111,900$35,200$147,100
2021$111,900$35,200$147,100
2020$98,000$28,500$126,500
2020$98,000$28,500$126,500
2020$98,000$28,500$126,500
2020$98,000$28,500$126,500
2019$98,000$28,500$126,500
2019$98,000$28,500$126,500
2019$98,000$28,500$126,500
2019$98,000$28,500$126,500
2019$89,300$21,000$110,300
2018$89,300$21,000$110,300
2018$89,300$21,000$110,300
2018$89,300$21,000$110,300
2017$89,300$21,000$110,300
2017$89,300$21,000$110,300
2017$89,300$21,000$110,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 1/ 52/ / Location : 1811 PICADILLY CIRCUS

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps