2202 COTTONWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2202 COTTONWOOD LN
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 3 118/ /
Acct#
21872
Owner
GARCIA, SANDRA LISSET ET AL
Total Market Value
$458,200
Appraisal
$458,200
PID
19554
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 3A, LOT 118 5,909 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,600$111,600$458,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,600$111,600$458,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGARCIA, SANDRA LISSET ET AL
Address2202 COTTONWOOD LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4184
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1330/1
Sale Date02/23/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GARCIA, SANDRA LISSET ET AL$400,00011330/10102/23/2022220001330
NOVA ORELLANA, SAUL A $290,00016972/10112/23/2019190006972
CHRISTENSEN, DALE W JR ET AL$204,00011309/0 02/25/20131309
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$311,49117457/0 12/05/20127457
WESTMORELAND, MICHAEL L ET UX$336,26911089/0 01/31/20061089
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$576,000128130/0 07/07/20058130
K & M PROPERTIES LC$067128/0 01/05/2005128

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,456
Replacement Cost: $376,204
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1082
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 1,082 1,082
BSMBasement 1,082 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   3,966 2,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,600$111,600$458,200
2025$346,600$111,600$458,200
2025$346,600$111,600$458,200
2024$314,600$83,900$398,500
2024$314,600$83,900$398,500
2024$314,600$83,900$398,500
2024$314,600$83,900$398,500
2023$314,600$83,900$398,500
2023$314,600$83,900$398,500
2023$314,600$83,900$398,500
2023$314,600$83,900$398,500
2023$314,600$83,900$398,500
2022$314,600$74,700$389,300
2022$235,100$74,700$309,800
2022$235,100$74,700$309,800
2022$235,100$74,700$309,800
2021$235,100$74,700$309,800
2021$235,100$74,700$309,800
2021$235,100$74,700$309,800
2021$235,100$74,700$309,800
2020$205,800$54,100$259,900
2020$205,800$54,100$259,900
2020$205,800$54,100$259,900
2020$205,800$54,100$259,900
2019$205,800$54,100$259,900
2019$205,800$54,100$259,900
2019$205,800$54,100$259,900
2019$205,800$54,100$259,900
2019$178,200$54,100$232,300
2018$178,200$54,100$232,300
2018$178,200$54,100$232,300
2018$178,200$54,100$232,300
2017$178,200$54,100$232,300
2017$178,200$54,100$232,300
2017$178,200$54,100$232,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,600$111,600$458,200
2025$346,600$111,600$458,200
2025$346,600$111,600$458,200
2024$314,600$83,900$398,500
2024$314,600$83,900$398,500
2024$314,600$83,900$398,500
2024$314,600$83,900$398,500
2023$314,600$83,900$398,500
2023$314,600$83,900$398,500
2023$314,600$83,900$398,500
2023$314,600$83,900$398,500
2023$314,600$83,900$398,500
2022$314,600$74,700$389,300
2022$235,100$74,700$309,800
2022$235,100$74,700$309,800
2022$235,100$74,700$309,800
2021$235,100$74,700$309,800
2021$235,100$74,700$309,800
2021$235,100$74,700$309,800
2021$235,100$74,700$309,800
2020$205,800$54,100$259,900
2020$205,800$54,100$259,900
2020$205,800$54,100$259,900
2020$205,800$54,100$259,900
2019$205,800$54,100$259,900
2019$205,800$54,100$259,900
2019$205,800$54,100$259,900
2019$205,800$54,100$259,900
2019$178,200$54,100$232,300
2018$178,200$54,100$232,300
2018$178,200$54,100$232,300
2018$178,200$54,100$232,300
2017$178,200$54,100$232,300
2017$178,200$54,100$232,300
2017$178,200$54,100$232,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 3 118/ / Location : 2202 COTTONWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps