2214 COTTONWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2214 COTTONWOOD LN
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 3 119/ /
Acct#
21873
Owner
SANDOVAL, LUIS ALEXANDER ET UX
Total Market Value
$444,200
Appraisal
$444,200
PID
19555
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 3A, LOT 119 9,371 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,400$112,800$444,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,400$112,800$444,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANDOVAL, LUIS ALEXANDER ET UX
Address2214 COTTONWOOD LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4184
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6097/1
Sale Date09/11/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SANDOVAL, LUIS ALEXANDER ET UX $300,00016097/10109/11/2020200006097
SUTHERLAND, JOHN TAYLOR ET UX$258,50012360/10105/05/2017170002360
DENNETT, MEGAN A ET VIR$013462/0 05/22/20133462
DENNETT, DANIEL A$172,50012504/0 05/20/20112504
RAGOONATH-ALI, LANA C$01183/0 01/11/2011183
ALI, SHAHEED S ET AL$01352/0 01/16/2007352
RAGOONATH, LANA$309,99012499/0 03/07/20062499
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$576,000128130/0 07/07/20058130
K & M PROPERTIES LC$067128/0 01/05/2005128

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,267
Replacement Cost: $359,646
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area920
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
FFLFirst Floor 920 920
OVROverhang 27 27
BSMBasement 920 0
DCKDeck 373 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
STGStorage 24 0
   4,024 2,267

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,400$112,800$444,200
2025$331,400$112,800$444,200
2025$331,400$112,800$444,200
2024$279,600$84,800$364,400
2024$279,600$84,800$364,400
2024$279,600$84,800$364,400
2024$279,600$84,800$364,400
2023$279,600$84,800$364,400
2023$279,600$84,800$364,400
2023$279,600$84,800$364,400
2023$279,600$84,800$364,400
2023$279,600$84,800$364,400
2022$209,900$82,000$291,900
2022$209,900$82,000$291,900
2022$209,900$82,000$291,900
2022$209,900$82,000$291,900
2021$209,900$82,000$291,900
2021$209,900$82,000$291,900
2021$209,900$82,000$291,900
2021$209,900$82,000$291,900
2020$182,500$55,100$237,600
2020$182,500$55,100$237,600
2020$182,500$55,100$237,600
2020$182,500$55,100$237,600
2019$182,500$55,100$237,600
2019$182,500$55,100$237,600
2019$182,500$55,100$237,600
2019$182,500$55,100$237,600
2019$158,000$55,100$213,100
2018$158,000$55,100$213,100
2018$158,000$55,100$213,100
2018$158,000$55,100$213,100
2017$158,000$55,100$213,100
2017$158,000$55,100$213,100
2017$158,000$55,100$213,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,400$112,800$444,200
2025$331,400$112,800$444,200
2025$331,400$112,800$444,200
2024$279,600$84,800$364,400
2024$279,600$84,800$364,400
2024$279,600$84,800$364,400
2024$279,600$84,800$364,400
2023$279,600$84,800$364,400
2023$279,600$84,800$364,400
2023$279,600$84,800$364,400
2023$279,600$84,800$364,400
2023$279,600$84,800$364,400
2022$209,900$82,000$291,900
2022$209,900$82,000$291,900
2022$209,900$82,000$291,900
2022$209,900$82,000$291,900
2021$209,900$82,000$291,900
2021$209,900$82,000$291,900
2021$209,900$82,000$291,900
2021$209,900$82,000$291,900
2020$182,500$55,100$237,600
2020$182,500$55,100$237,600
2020$182,500$55,100$237,600
2020$182,500$55,100$237,600
2019$182,500$55,100$237,600
2019$182,500$55,100$237,600
2019$182,500$55,100$237,600
2019$182,500$55,100$237,600
2019$158,000$55,100$213,100
2018$158,000$55,100$213,100
2018$158,000$55,100$213,100
2018$158,000$55,100$213,100
2017$158,000$55,100$213,100
2017$158,000$55,100$213,100
2017$158,000$55,100$213,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 3 119/ / Location : 2214 COTTONWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps