2523 POST OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2523 POST OAK DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 5 291/ /
Acct#
21874
Owner
PEREZ, ARIX A ET AL
Total Market Value
$520,200
Appraisal
$520,200
PID
19556
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 5A, LOT 291 20,569 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,600$120,600$520,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,600$120,600$520,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREZ, ARIX A ET AL
Address2523 POST OAK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4189
Sale Price$298,245
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3660/1
Sale Date07/12/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PEREZ, ARIX A ET AL $298,24513660/10107/12/2018180003660
NVR INC $169,50031400/10103/20/2018180001400
HIGHPOINT HP LLC$784,154427586/10112/29/2016160007586
K & M PROPERTIES LC$067128/0 01/05/2005128

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,200
Replacement Cost: $407,194
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area900
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,300 1,300
FFLFirst Floor 900 900
BSMBasement 900 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   3,528 2,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,600$120,600$520,200
2025$399,600$120,600$520,200
2025$399,600$120,600$520,200
2024$364,700$90,400$455,100
2024$364,700$90,400$455,100
2024$364,700$90,400$455,100
2024$364,700$90,400$455,100
2023$364,700$90,400$455,100
2023$364,700$90,400$455,100
2023$364,700$90,400$455,100
2023$364,700$90,400$455,100
2023$364,700$90,400$455,100
2022$277,100$91,100$368,200
2022$277,100$91,100$368,200
2022$277,100$91,100$368,200
2022$277,100$91,100$368,200
2021$277,100$91,100$368,200
2021$277,100$91,100$368,200
2021$277,100$91,100$368,200
2021$277,100$91,100$368,200
2020$211,300$67,200$278,500
2020$211,300$67,200$278,500
2020$211,300$67,200$278,500
2020$211,300$67,200$278,500
2019$211,300$67,200$278,500
2019$211,300$67,200$278,500
2019$211,300$67,200$278,500
2019$197,100$67,200$264,300
2019$170,500$57,300$227,800
2018$170,500$57,300$227,800
2018$0$47,300$47,300
2018$0$47,300$47,300
2017$0$47,300$47,300
2017$0$47,300$47,300
2017$0$47,300$47,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,600$120,600$520,200
2025$399,600$120,600$520,200
2025$399,600$120,600$520,200
2024$364,700$90,400$455,100
2024$364,700$90,400$455,100
2024$364,700$90,400$455,100
2024$364,700$90,400$455,100
2023$364,700$90,400$455,100
2023$364,700$90,400$455,100
2023$364,700$90,400$455,100
2023$364,700$90,400$455,100
2023$364,700$90,400$455,100
2022$277,100$91,100$368,200
2022$277,100$91,100$368,200
2022$277,100$91,100$368,200
2022$277,100$91,100$368,200
2021$277,100$91,100$368,200
2021$277,100$91,100$368,200
2021$277,100$91,100$368,200
2021$277,100$91,100$368,200
2020$211,300$67,200$278,500
2020$211,300$67,200$278,500
2020$211,300$67,200$278,500
2020$211,300$67,200$278,500
2019$211,300$67,200$278,500
2019$211,300$67,200$278,500
2019$211,300$67,200$278,500
2019$197,100$67,200$264,300
2019$170,500$57,300$227,800
2018$170,500$57,300$227,800
2018$0$47,300$47,300
2018$0$47,300$47,300
2017$0$47,300$47,300
2017$0$47,300$47,300
2017$0$47,300$47,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 5 291/ / Location : 2523 POST OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps