2519 POST OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2519 POST OAK DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 5 292/ /
Acct#
21875
Owner
SCUDDER, DANIEL G ET UX
Total Market Value
$428,200
Appraisal
$428,200
PID
19557
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 5A, LOT 292 12,225 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,400$118,800$428,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,400$118,800$428,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCUDDER, DANIEL G ET UX
Address2519 POST OAK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4189
Sale Price$420,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6280/0
Sale Date06/06/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCUDDER, DANIEL G ET UX$420,00016280/0 06/06/20066280
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$360,00061387/0 02/07/20061387
K & M PROPERTIES LC$067128/0 01/05/2005128

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,714
Replacement Cost: $417,400
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1257
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,457 1,457
FFLFirst Floor 1,257 1,257
BSMBasement 1,257 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 590 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   4,789 2,714

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,400$118,800$428,200
2025$309,400$118,800$428,200
2025$309,400$118,800$428,200
2024$298,100$89,200$387,300
2024$298,100$89,200$387,300
2024$298,100$89,200$387,300
2024$298,100$89,200$387,300
2023$298,100$89,200$387,300
2023$298,100$89,200$387,300
2023$298,100$89,200$387,300
2023$298,100$89,200$387,300
2023$298,100$89,200$387,300
2022$224,300$89,800$314,100
2022$224,300$89,800$314,100
2022$224,300$89,800$314,100
2022$224,300$89,800$314,100
2021$224,300$89,800$314,100
2021$224,300$89,800$314,100
2021$224,300$89,800$314,100
2021$224,300$89,800$314,100
2020$244,900$65,500$310,400
2020$244,900$65,500$310,400
2020$244,900$65,500$310,400
2020$244,900$65,500$310,400
2019$244,900$65,500$310,400
2019$244,900$65,500$310,400
2019$244,900$65,500$310,400
2019$244,900$65,500$310,400
2019$221,400$55,800$277,200
2018$221,400$55,800$277,200
2018$221,400$55,800$277,200
2018$221,400$55,800$277,200
2017$221,400$55,800$277,200
2017$221,400$55,800$277,200
2017$221,400$55,800$277,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,400$118,800$428,200
2025$309,400$118,800$428,200
2025$309,400$118,800$428,200
2024$298,100$89,200$387,300
2024$298,100$89,200$387,300
2024$298,100$89,200$387,300
2024$298,100$89,200$387,300
2023$298,100$89,200$387,300
2023$298,100$89,200$387,300
2023$298,100$89,200$387,300
2023$298,100$89,200$387,300
2023$298,100$89,200$387,300
2022$224,300$89,800$314,100
2022$224,300$89,800$314,100
2022$224,300$89,800$314,100
2022$224,300$89,800$314,100
2021$224,300$89,800$314,100
2021$224,300$89,800$314,100
2021$224,300$89,800$314,100
2021$224,300$89,800$314,100
2020$244,900$65,500$310,400
2020$244,900$65,500$310,400
2020$244,900$65,500$310,400
2020$244,900$65,500$310,400
2019$244,900$65,500$310,400
2019$244,900$65,500$310,400
2019$244,900$65,500$310,400
2019$244,900$65,500$310,400
2019$221,400$55,800$277,200
2018$221,400$55,800$277,200
2018$221,400$55,800$277,200
2018$221,400$55,800$277,200
2017$221,400$55,800$277,200
2017$221,400$55,800$277,200
2017$221,400$55,800$277,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 5 292/ / Location : 2519 POST OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps