2515 POST OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2515 POST OAK DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 5 293/ /
Acct#
21876
Owner
ALLEN, ARTHUR H ET UX
Total Market Value
$502,900
Appraisal
$502,900
PID
19558
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 5A, LOT 293 10,232 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,600$118,300$502,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,600$118,300$502,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN, ARTHUR H ET UX
Address2515 POST OAK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4189
Sale Price$520,184
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4826/0
Sale Date05/02/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALLEN, ARTHUR H ET UX$520,18414826/0 05/02/20064826
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$240,00048131/0 07/07/20058131
K & M PROPERTIES LC$067128/0 01/05/2005128

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,762
Replacement Cost: $417,488
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1293
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,569 1,569
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,193 1,193
BSMBasement 1,293 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 420 0
STPStoop 40 0
   4,707 2,762

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,600$118,300$502,900
2025$384,600$118,300$502,900
2025$384,600$118,300$502,900
2024$349,100$88,700$437,800
2024$349,100$88,700$437,800
2024$349,100$88,700$437,800
2024$349,100$88,700$437,800
2023$349,100$88,700$437,800
2023$349,100$88,700$437,800
2023$349,100$88,700$437,800
2023$349,100$88,700$437,800
2023$349,100$88,700$437,800
2022$262,000$89,400$351,400
2022$262,000$89,400$351,400
2022$262,000$89,400$351,400
2022$262,000$89,400$351,400
2021$262,000$89,400$351,400
2021$262,000$89,400$351,400
2021$262,000$89,400$351,400
2021$262,000$89,400$351,400
2020$229,900$64,900$294,800
2020$229,900$64,900$294,800
2020$229,900$64,900$294,800
2020$229,900$64,900$294,800
2019$229,900$64,900$294,800
2019$229,900$64,900$294,800
2019$229,900$64,900$294,800
2019$229,900$64,900$294,800
2019$207,900$55,300$263,200
2018$207,900$55,300$263,200
2018$207,900$55,300$263,200
2018$207,900$55,300$263,200
2017$207,900$55,300$263,200
2017$207,900$55,300$263,200
2017$207,900$55,300$263,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,600$118,300$502,900
2025$384,600$118,300$502,900
2025$384,600$118,300$502,900
2024$349,100$88,700$437,800
2024$349,100$88,700$437,800
2024$349,100$88,700$437,800
2024$349,100$88,700$437,800
2023$349,100$88,700$437,800
2023$349,100$88,700$437,800
2023$349,100$88,700$437,800
2023$349,100$88,700$437,800
2023$349,100$88,700$437,800
2022$262,000$89,400$351,400
2022$262,000$89,400$351,400
2022$262,000$89,400$351,400
2022$262,000$89,400$351,400
2021$262,000$89,400$351,400
2021$262,000$89,400$351,400
2021$262,000$89,400$351,400
2021$262,000$89,400$351,400
2020$229,900$64,900$294,800
2020$229,900$64,900$294,800
2020$229,900$64,900$294,800
2020$229,900$64,900$294,800
2019$229,900$64,900$294,800
2019$229,900$64,900$294,800
2019$229,900$64,900$294,800
2019$229,900$64,900$294,800
2019$207,900$55,300$263,200
2018$207,900$55,300$263,200
2018$207,900$55,300$263,200
2018$207,900$55,300$263,200
2017$207,900$55,300$263,200
2017$207,900$55,300$263,200
2017$207,900$55,300$263,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 5 293/ / Location : 2515 POST OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps