2511 POST OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2511 POST OAK DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 5 294/ /
Acct#
21877
Owner
CORNELL, BRIAN S ET UX
Total Market Value
$504,800
Appraisal
$504,800
PID
19559
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 5A, LOT 294 10,024 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,500$118,300$504,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,500$118,300$504,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORNELL, BRIAN S ET UX
Address2511 POST OAK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4189
Sale Price$431,276
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2506/0
Sale Date03/07/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORNELL, BRIAN S ET UX$431,27612506/0 03/07/20062506
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$240,00048131/0 07/07/20058131
K & M PROPERTIES LC$067128/0 01/05/2005128

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,704
Replacement Cost: $419,543
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1336
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,368 1,368
FFLFirst Floor 1,336 1,336
BSMBasement 1,336 0
DCKDeck 228 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   5,108 2,704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,500$118,300$504,800
2025$386,500$118,300$504,800
2025$386,500$118,300$504,800
2024$347,700$88,700$436,400
2024$347,700$88,700$436,400
2024$347,700$88,700$436,400
2024$347,700$88,700$436,400
2023$347,700$88,700$436,400
2023$347,700$88,700$436,400
2023$347,700$88,700$436,400
2023$347,700$88,700$436,400
2023$347,700$88,700$436,400
2022$262,600$89,400$352,000
2022$262,600$89,400$352,000
2022$262,600$89,400$352,000
2022$262,600$89,400$352,000
2021$262,600$89,400$352,000
2021$262,600$89,400$352,000
2021$262,600$89,400$352,000
2021$262,600$89,400$352,000
2020$233,200$64,900$298,100
2020$233,200$64,900$298,100
2020$233,200$64,900$298,100
2020$233,200$64,900$298,100
2019$233,200$64,900$298,100
2019$233,200$64,900$298,100
2019$233,200$64,900$298,100
2019$233,200$64,900$298,100
2019$206,500$55,300$261,800
2018$206,500$55,300$261,800
2018$206,500$55,300$261,800
2018$206,500$55,300$261,800
2017$206,500$55,300$261,800
2017$206,500$55,300$261,800
2017$206,500$55,300$261,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,500$118,300$504,800
2025$386,500$118,300$504,800
2025$386,500$118,300$504,800
2024$347,700$88,700$436,400
2024$347,700$88,700$436,400
2024$347,700$88,700$436,400
2024$347,700$88,700$436,400
2023$347,700$88,700$436,400
2023$347,700$88,700$436,400
2023$347,700$88,700$436,400
2023$347,700$88,700$436,400
2023$347,700$88,700$436,400
2022$262,600$89,400$352,000
2022$262,600$89,400$352,000
2022$262,600$89,400$352,000
2022$262,600$89,400$352,000
2021$262,600$89,400$352,000
2021$262,600$89,400$352,000
2021$262,600$89,400$352,000
2021$262,600$89,400$352,000
2020$233,200$64,900$298,100
2020$233,200$64,900$298,100
2020$233,200$64,900$298,100
2020$233,200$64,900$298,100
2019$233,200$64,900$298,100
2019$233,200$64,900$298,100
2019$233,200$64,900$298,100
2019$233,200$64,900$298,100
2019$206,500$55,300$261,800
2018$206,500$55,300$261,800
2018$206,500$55,300$261,800
2018$206,500$55,300$261,800
2017$206,500$55,300$261,800
2017$206,500$55,300$261,800
2017$206,500$55,300$261,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 5 294/ / Location : 2511 POST OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps