18030 BEL PRE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18030 BEL PRE RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 62/ /
Acct#
2068
Owner
MOCARSKI, PETER W ET AL
Assessed Value
$314,600
Appraisal
$502,300
PID
1956
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SUNBRIGHT SUB NEAR INLET 8
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
28.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,800$324,500$502,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$177,800$324,500$502,300$136,800$314,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOCARSKI, PETER W ET AL
Address18030 BEL PRE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$145,900
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 533/697
Sale Date07/14/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOCARSKI, PETER W ET AL$145,9002533/697 07/14/19940
SECOND NATIONAL BANK$00517/145 12/06/19930
CLATTERBUCK, RUBY L ET ALS$65,0000297/306 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,462
Replacement Cost: $235,845
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,016 1,016
FUSFinished Upper Story 446 446
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
SCRScreened Porch 264 0
   1,986 1,462

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)28.5
Frontage
Depth
Land$324,500
Clean & Green Value$136,800
Clean & Green Acres27.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK168.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
QUONQUONSETTYTYPICAL1500.00 UNITS$18,0001
WKSWORKSHOPFRFRAME2400.00 UNITS$9,6001
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL3200.00 UNITS$16,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT64.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK49.00 UNITS$2001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED640.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT288.00 UNITS$1,2001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED240.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,800$324,500$502,300
2025$177,800$324,500$502,300
2025$177,800$324,500$502,300
2024$170,500$216,300$386,800
2024$170,500$216,300$386,800
2024$170,600$216,300$386,900
2024$170,600$216,300$386,900
2023$195,900$216,300$412,200
2023$195,900$216,300$412,200
2023$195,900$216,300$412,200
2023$173,000$216,300$389,300
2023$173,000$216,300$389,300
2022$140,900$206,300$347,200
2022$140,900$206,300$347,200
2022$140,900$206,300$347,200
2022$140,900$206,300$347,200
2021$140,900$206,300$347,200
2021$140,900$206,300$347,200
2021$140,900$206,300$347,200
2021$140,900$206,300$347,200
2020$134,900$196,500$331,400
2020$134,900$196,500$331,400
2020$134,900$196,500$331,400
2020$134,900$196,500$331,400
2019$134,900$196,500$331,400
2019$134,900$196,500$331,400
2019$134,900$196,500$331,400
2019$134,900$196,500$331,400
2019$130,000$196,500$326,500
2018$130,000$196,500$326,500
2018$130,000$196,500$326,500
2018$130,000$196,500$326,500
2017$130,000$196,500$326,500
2017$130,000$196,500$326,500
2017$130,000$196,500$326,500

Assessment
2025$177,800$324,500$502,300$136,800$314,600
2025$177,800$324,500$502,300$136,800$314,600
2025$177,800$324,500$502,300$136,800$314,600
2024$170,500$216,300$386,800$95,800$266,300
2024$170,500$216,300$386,800$95,800$266,300
2024$170,600$216,300$386,900$95,800$266,400
2024$170,600$216,300$386,900$95,800$266,400
2023$195,900$216,300$412,200$95,800$291,700
2023$195,900$216,300$412,200$95,800$291,700
2023$195,900$216,300$412,200$95,800$291,700
2023$173,000$216,300$389,300$95,800$268,800
2023$173,000$216,300$389,300$95,800$268,800
2022$140,900$206,300$347,200$81,700$222,600
2022$140,900$206,300$347,200$81,700$222,600
2022$140,900$206,300$347,200$81,700$222,600
2022$140,900$206,300$347,200$81,700$222,600
2021$140,900$206,300$347,200$81,700$222,600
2021$140,900$206,300$347,200$81,700$222,600
2021$140,900$206,300$347,200$81,700$222,600
2021$140,900$206,300$347,200$81,700$222,600
2020$134,900$196,500$331,400$68,100$203,000
2020$134,900$196,500$331,400$68,100$203,000
2020$134,900$196,500$331,400$68,100$203,000
2020$134,900$196,500$331,400$196,500$331,400
2019$134,900$196,500$331,400$196,500$331,400
2019$134,900$196,500$331,400$196,500$331,400
2019$134,900$196,500$331,400$196,500$331,400
2019$134,900$196,500$331,400$196,500$331,400
2019$130,000$196,500$326,500$196,500$326,500
2018$130,000$196,500$326,500$196,500$326,500
2018$130,000$196,500$326,500$196,500$326,500
2018$130,000$196,500$326,500$196,500$326,500
2017$130,000$196,500$326,500$196,500$326,500
2017$130,000$196,500$326,500$196,500$326,500
2017$130,000$196,500$326,500$196,500$326,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 62/ / Location : 18030 BEL PRE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps