2495 POST OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2495 POST OAK DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 5 298/ /
Acct#
21881
Owner
JASANI, KRISHNA D ET UX
Total Market Value
$533,000
Appraisal
$533,000
PID
19563
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 5A, LOT 298 10,037 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,700$118,300$533,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,700$118,300$533,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJASANI, KRISHNA D ET UX
Address2495 POST OAK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4191
Sale Price$425,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7036/1
Sale Date08/06/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JASANI, KRISHNA D ET UX $425,00017036/10108/06/2021210007036
REED, JOHN A ET AL$014662/ 0210/01/2014140004662
REED, JOHN A$196,00012340/0 05/12/20112340
ARTIS, AMELIO ET UX$447,52617085/0 06/28/20067085
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$360,00061387/0 02/07/20061387
K & M PROPERTIES LC$067128/0 01/05/2005128

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,012
Replacement Cost: $445,367
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$414,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1640
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,640 1,640
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,348 1,348
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,640 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   5,084 3,012

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,700$118,300$533,000
2025$414,700$118,300$533,000
2025$414,700$118,300$533,000
2024$394,600$88,700$483,300
2024$394,600$88,700$483,300
2024$394,600$88,700$483,300
2024$394,600$88,700$483,300
2023$394,600$88,700$483,300
2023$394,600$88,700$483,300
2023$394,600$88,700$483,300
2023$394,600$88,700$483,300
2023$394,600$88,700$483,300
2022$394,600$89,400$484,000
2022$296,200$89,400$385,600
2022$296,200$89,400$385,600
2022$296,200$89,400$385,600
2021$296,200$89,400$385,600
2021$296,200$89,400$385,600
2021$296,200$89,400$385,600
2021$296,200$89,400$385,600
2020$257,200$64,900$322,100
2020$257,200$64,900$322,100
2020$257,200$64,900$322,100
2020$257,200$64,900$322,100
2019$257,200$64,900$322,100
2019$257,200$64,900$322,100
2019$257,200$64,900$322,100
2019$257,200$64,900$322,100
2019$235,000$55,300$290,300
2018$235,000$55,300$290,300
2018$235,000$55,300$290,300
2018$235,000$55,300$290,300
2017$235,000$55,300$290,300
2017$235,000$55,300$290,300
2017$235,000$55,300$290,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,700$118,300$533,000
2025$414,700$118,300$533,000
2025$414,700$118,300$533,000
2024$394,600$88,700$483,300
2024$394,600$88,700$483,300
2024$394,600$88,700$483,300
2024$394,600$88,700$483,300
2023$394,600$88,700$483,300
2023$394,600$88,700$483,300
2023$394,600$88,700$483,300
2023$394,600$88,700$483,300
2023$394,600$88,700$483,300
2022$394,600$89,400$484,000
2022$296,200$89,400$385,600
2022$296,200$89,400$385,600
2022$296,200$89,400$385,600
2021$296,200$89,400$385,600
2021$296,200$89,400$385,600
2021$296,200$89,400$385,600
2021$296,200$89,400$385,600
2020$257,200$64,900$322,100
2020$257,200$64,900$322,100
2020$257,200$64,900$322,100
2020$257,200$64,900$322,100
2019$257,200$64,900$322,100
2019$257,200$64,900$322,100
2019$257,200$64,900$322,100
2019$257,200$64,900$322,100
2019$235,000$55,300$290,300
2018$235,000$55,300$290,300
2018$235,000$55,300$290,300
2018$235,000$55,300$290,300
2017$235,000$55,300$290,300
2017$235,000$55,300$290,300
2017$235,000$55,300$290,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 5 298/ / Location : 2495 POST OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps