2491 POST OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2491 POST OAK DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 5 299/ /
Acct#
21882
Owner
PLNB LLC
Total Market Value
$525,000
Appraisal
$525,000
PID
19564
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 5A, LOT 299 10,167 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,700$118,300$525,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,700$118,300$525,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPLNB LLC
Address843 SAN RAPHAEL ST
KISSIMMEE, FL 34759-3909
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2870/1
Sale Date06/04/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PLNB LLC$012870/10106/04/2015150002870
GUBITOSI, PHILIIP A ET UX$223,00017991/0 12/28/20127991
MIDDLEBURG BANK$015947/0 10/01/20125947
EDWARDS, GARY W$395,99013684/0 04/24/20073684
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$360,00041387/0 02/07/20061387
K & M PROPERTIES LC$067128/0 01/05/2005128

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,684
Replacement Cost: $436,787
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1336
Fin Basement Area1023
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,348 1,348
FFLFirst Floor 1,336 1,336
BSMBasement 1,336 0
DCKDeck 209 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   4,661 2,684

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,700$118,300$525,000
2025$406,700$118,300$525,000
2025$406,700$118,300$525,000
2024$365,300$88,700$454,000
2024$365,300$88,700$454,000
2024$365,300$88,700$454,000
2024$365,300$88,700$454,000
2023$365,300$88,700$454,000
2023$365,300$88,700$454,000
2023$365,300$88,700$454,000
2023$365,300$88,700$454,000
2023$365,300$88,700$454,000
2022$279,900$89,400$369,300
2022$279,900$89,400$369,300
2022$279,900$89,400$369,300
2022$279,900$89,400$369,300
2021$279,900$89,400$369,300
2021$279,900$89,400$369,300
2021$279,900$89,400$369,300
2021$279,900$89,400$369,300
2020$250,000$64,900$314,900
2020$250,000$64,900$314,900
2020$250,000$64,900$314,900
2020$250,000$64,900$314,900
2019$250,000$64,900$314,900
2019$250,000$64,900$314,900
2019$250,000$64,900$314,900
2019$250,000$64,900$314,900
2019$222,100$55,300$277,400
2018$222,100$55,300$277,400
2018$222,100$55,300$277,400
2018$222,100$55,300$277,400
2017$222,100$55,300$277,400
2017$222,100$55,300$277,400
2017$222,100$55,300$277,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,700$118,300$525,000
2025$406,700$118,300$525,000
2025$406,700$118,300$525,000
2024$365,300$88,700$454,000
2024$365,300$88,700$454,000
2024$365,300$88,700$454,000
2024$365,300$88,700$454,000
2023$365,300$88,700$454,000
2023$365,300$88,700$454,000
2023$365,300$88,700$454,000
2023$365,300$88,700$454,000
2023$365,300$88,700$454,000
2022$279,900$89,400$369,300
2022$279,900$89,400$369,300
2022$279,900$89,400$369,300
2022$279,900$89,400$369,300
2021$279,900$89,400$369,300
2021$279,900$89,400$369,300
2021$279,900$89,400$369,300
2021$279,900$89,400$369,300
2020$250,000$64,900$314,900
2020$250,000$64,900$314,900
2020$250,000$64,900$314,900
2020$250,000$64,900$314,900
2019$250,000$64,900$314,900
2019$250,000$64,900$314,900
2019$250,000$64,900$314,900
2019$250,000$64,900$314,900
2019$222,100$55,300$277,400
2018$222,100$55,300$277,400
2018$222,100$55,300$277,400
2018$222,100$55,300$277,400
2017$222,100$55,300$277,400
2017$222,100$55,300$277,400
2017$222,100$55,300$277,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 5 299/ / Location : 2491 POST OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps