2479 POST OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2479 POST OAK DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 5 302/ /
Acct#
21885
Owner
SATAYAPHANICHKUL, SUPHON
Total Market Value
$484,100
Appraisal
$484,100
PID
19567
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 5A, LOT 302 11,089 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,500$118,600$484,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,500$118,600$484,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSATAYAPHANICHKUL, SUPHON
AddressP.O. BOX 148

CULPEPER, VA 22701-0148
Sale Price$343,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1799/1
Sale Date03/11/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SATAYAPHANICHKUL, SUPHON$343,80011799/10103/11/2022220001799
KITT, MICHAEL H ET UX $300,00015860/10111/20/2018180005860
RAY, CHARLES H JR ET UX$415,961113409/0 12/21/200613409
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$360,00069110/0 08/23/20069110
K & M PROPERTIES LC$067128/0 01/05/2005128

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $392,495
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1336
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,336 1,336
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement 1,336 0
DCKDeck 156 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 196 0
   4,688 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,500$118,600$484,100
2025$365,500$118,600$484,100
2025$365,500$118,600$484,100
2024$334,800$89,000$423,800
2024$334,800$89,000$423,800
2024$334,800$89,000$423,800
2024$334,800$89,000$423,800
2023$334,800$89,000$423,800
2023$334,800$89,000$423,800
2023$334,800$89,000$423,800
2023$334,800$89,000$423,800
2023$334,800$89,000$423,800
2022$334,800$89,600$424,400
2022$254,200$89,600$343,800
2022$254,200$89,600$343,800
2022$254,200$89,600$343,800
2021$254,200$89,600$343,800
2021$254,200$89,600$343,800
2021$254,200$89,600$343,800
2021$254,200$89,600$343,800
2020$230,300$65,200$295,500
2020$230,300$65,200$295,500
2020$230,300$65,200$295,500
2020$230,300$65,200$295,500
2019$230,300$65,200$295,500
2019$230,300$65,200$295,500
2019$230,300$65,200$295,500
2019$230,300$65,200$295,500
2019$199,900$55,600$255,500
2018$199,900$55,600$255,500
2018$199,900$55,600$255,500
2018$199,900$55,600$255,500
2017$199,900$55,600$255,500
2017$199,900$55,600$255,500
2017$199,900$55,600$255,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,500$118,600$484,100
2025$365,500$118,600$484,100
2025$365,500$118,600$484,100
2024$334,800$89,000$423,800
2024$334,800$89,000$423,800
2024$334,800$89,000$423,800
2024$334,800$89,000$423,800
2023$334,800$89,000$423,800
2023$334,800$89,000$423,800
2023$334,800$89,000$423,800
2023$334,800$89,000$423,800
2023$334,800$89,000$423,800
2022$334,800$89,600$424,400
2022$254,200$89,600$343,800
2022$254,200$89,600$343,800
2022$254,200$89,600$343,800
2021$254,200$89,600$343,800
2021$254,200$89,600$343,800
2021$254,200$89,600$343,800
2021$254,200$89,600$343,800
2020$230,300$65,200$295,500
2020$230,300$65,200$295,500
2020$230,300$65,200$295,500
2020$230,300$65,200$295,500
2019$230,300$65,200$295,500
2019$230,300$65,200$295,500
2019$230,300$65,200$295,500
2019$230,300$65,200$295,500
2019$199,900$55,600$255,500
2018$199,900$55,600$255,500
2018$199,900$55,600$255,500
2018$199,900$55,600$255,500
2017$199,900$55,600$255,500
2017$199,900$55,600$255,500
2017$199,900$55,600$255,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 5 302/ / Location : 2479 POST OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps