BEL PRE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
BEL PRE RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 62/ C /
Acct#
2069
Owner
MOCARSKI, PETER W ET AL
Assessed Value
$36,200
Appraisal
$303,500
PID
1957
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SUNBRIGHT SUB NEAR INLET 8
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,500$292,000$303,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$11,500$292,000$303,500$24,700$36,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOCARSKI, PETER W ET AL
Address18030 BEL PRE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4506
Sale Price$145,900
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 533/697
Sale Date07/14/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOCARSKI, PETER W ET AL$145,9002533/697 07/14/19940
SECOND NATIONAL BANK$00517/145 12/06/19930
CLATTERBUCK, RUBY L. ET ALS$00297/306 06/27/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25
Frontage
Depth
Land$292,000
Clean & Green Value$24,700
Clean & Green Acres25.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL2304.00 UNITS$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,500$292,000$303,500
2025$11,500$292,000$303,500
2025$11,500$292,000$303,500
2024$11,500$137,500$149,000
2024$11,500$137,500$149,000
2024$11,500$137,500$149,000
2024$11,500$137,500$149,000
2023$11,500$137,500$149,000
2023$11,500$137,500$149,000
2023$11,500$137,500$149,000
2023$11,500$137,500$149,000
2023$11,500$137,500$149,000
2022$11,500$137,500$149,000
2022$11,500$137,500$149,000
2022$11,500$137,500$149,000
2022$11,500$137,500$149,000
2021$11,500$137,500$149,000
2021$11,500$137,500$149,000
2021$11,500$137,500$149,000
2021$11,500$137,500$149,000
2020$11,500$137,500$149,000
2020$11,500$137,500$149,000
2020$11,500$137,500$149,000
2020$11,500$137,500$149,000
2019$11,500$137,500$149,000
2019$11,500$137,500$149,000
2019$11,500$137,500$149,000
2019$11,500$137,500$149,000
2019$11,500$137,500$149,000
2018$11,500$137,500$149,000
2018$11,500$137,500$149,000
2018$11,500$137,500$149,000
2017$11,500$137,500$149,000
2017$11,500$137,500$149,000
2017$11,500$137,500$149,000

Assessment
2025$11,500$292,000$303,500$24,700$36,200
2025$11,500$292,000$303,500$24,700$36,200
2025$11,500$292,000$303,500$24,700$36,200
2024$11,500$137,500$149,000$28,300$39,800
2024$11,500$137,500$149,000$28,300$39,800
2024$11,500$137,500$149,000$28,300$39,800
2024$11,500$137,500$149,000$28,300$39,800
2023$11,500$137,500$149,000$28,300$39,800
2023$11,500$137,500$149,000$28,300$39,800
2023$11,500$137,500$149,000$28,300$39,800
2023$11,500$137,500$149,000$28,300$39,800
2023$11,500$137,500$149,000$28,300$39,800
2022$11,500$137,500$149,000$24,600$36,100
2022$11,500$137,500$149,000$24,600$36,100
2022$11,500$137,500$149,000$24,600$36,100
2022$11,500$137,500$149,000$24,600$36,100
2021$11,500$137,500$149,000$24,600$36,100
2021$11,500$137,500$149,000$24,600$36,100
2021$11,500$137,500$149,000$24,600$36,100
2021$11,500$137,500$149,000$24,600$36,100
2020$11,500$137,500$149,000$20,900$32,400
2020$11,500$137,500$149,000$20,900$32,400
2020$11,500$137,500$149,000$20,900$32,400
2020$11,500$137,500$149,000$137,500$149,000
2019$11,500$137,500$149,000$137,500$149,000
2019$11,500$137,500$149,000$137,500$149,000
2019$11,500$137,500$149,000$137,500$149,000
2019$11,500$137,500$149,000$137,500$149,000
2019$11,500$137,500$149,000$137,500$149,000
2018$11,500$137,500$149,000$137,500$149,000
2018$11,500$137,500$149,000$137,500$149,000
2018$11,500$137,500$149,000$137,500$149,000
2017$11,500$137,500$149,000$137,500$149,000
2017$11,500$137,500$149,000$137,500$149,000
2017$11,500$137,500$149,000$137,500$149,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 62/ C / Location : BEL PRE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps