2273 WALNUT BRANCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2273 WALNUT BRANCH DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 5 370/ /
Acct#
21893
Owner
RENDELL, REBECCA A ET VIR
Total Market Value
$550,200
Appraisal
$550,200
PID
19575
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 5A, LOT 370 13,926 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,100$119,100$550,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,100$119,100$550,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRENDELL, REBECCA A ET VIR
Address2273 WALNUT BRANCH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4193
Sale Price$408,510
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11436/0
Sale Date10/25/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RENDELL, REBECCA A ET VIR$408,510111436/0 10/25/200611436
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$300,00057427/0 07/07/20067427
K & M PROPERTIES LC$067128/0 01/05/2005128

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,930
Replacement Cost: $462,963
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1473
Fin Basement Area1391
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,473 1,473
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,457 1,457
BSMBasement 1,473 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,803 2,930

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,100$119,100$550,200
2025$431,100$119,100$550,200
2025$431,100$119,100$550,200
2024$389,100$89,400$478,500
2024$389,100$89,400$478,500
2024$389,100$89,400$478,500
2024$389,100$89,400$478,500
2023$389,100$89,400$478,500
2023$389,100$89,400$478,500
2023$389,100$89,400$478,500
2023$389,100$89,400$478,500
2023$389,100$89,400$478,500
2022$297,500$90,000$387,500
2022$297,500$90,000$387,500
2022$297,500$90,000$387,500
2022$297,500$90,000$387,500
2021$297,500$90,000$387,500
2021$297,500$90,000$387,500
2021$297,500$90,000$387,500
2021$297,500$90,000$387,500
2020$261,000$65,700$326,700
2020$261,000$65,700$326,700
2020$261,000$65,700$326,700
2020$261,000$65,700$326,700
2019$261,000$65,700$326,700
2019$261,000$65,700$326,700
2019$261,000$65,700$326,700
2019$261,000$65,700$326,700
2019$236,800$56,100$292,900
2018$236,800$56,100$292,900
2018$236,800$56,100$292,900
2018$236,800$56,100$292,900
2017$236,800$56,100$292,900
2017$236,800$56,100$292,900
2017$236,800$56,100$292,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,100$119,100$550,200
2025$431,100$119,100$550,200
2025$431,100$119,100$550,200
2024$389,100$89,400$478,500
2024$389,100$89,400$478,500
2024$389,100$89,400$478,500
2024$389,100$89,400$478,500
2023$389,100$89,400$478,500
2023$389,100$89,400$478,500
2023$389,100$89,400$478,500
2023$389,100$89,400$478,500
2023$389,100$89,400$478,500
2022$297,500$90,000$387,500
2022$297,500$90,000$387,500
2022$297,500$90,000$387,500
2022$297,500$90,000$387,500
2021$297,500$90,000$387,500
2021$297,500$90,000$387,500
2021$297,500$90,000$387,500
2021$297,500$90,000$387,500
2020$261,000$65,700$326,700
2020$261,000$65,700$326,700
2020$261,000$65,700$326,700
2020$261,000$65,700$326,700
2019$261,000$65,700$326,700
2019$261,000$65,700$326,700
2019$261,000$65,700$326,700
2019$261,000$65,700$326,700
2019$236,800$56,100$292,900
2018$236,800$56,100$292,900
2018$236,800$56,100$292,900
2018$236,800$56,100$292,900
2017$236,800$56,100$292,900
2017$236,800$56,100$292,900
2017$236,800$56,100$292,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 5 370/ / Location : 2273 WALNUT BRANCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps