2263 CRABAPPLE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2263 CRABAPPLE CT
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 5 374/ /
Acct#
21897
Owner
MOFFETT, RICHARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$496,000
Appraisal
$496,000
PID
19579
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 5A, LOT 374 13,385 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$119,000$496,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$119,000$496,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOFFETT, RICHARD ET UX
Address2263 CRABAPPLE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3807
Sale Price$360,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3833/1
Sale Date06/24/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOFFETT, RICHARD ET UX$360,00013833/10106/24/2020200003833
VIA, RANDALL H $010012/10401/16/2019190000012
VIA, RANDALL H ET UX$347,89016726/0 08/06/20076726
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$360,00059110/0 08/23/20069110
K & M PROPERTIES LC$067128/0 01/05/2005128

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,350
Replacement Cost: $404,852
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1310
Fin Basement Area1200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,310 1,310
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,310 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 196 0
PTOPatio 238 0
   4,494 2,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$119,000$496,000
2025$377,000$119,000$496,000
2025$377,000$119,000$496,000
2024$357,800$89,300$447,100
2024$357,800$89,300$447,100
2024$357,800$89,300$447,100
2024$357,800$89,300$447,100
2023$357,800$89,300$447,100
2023$357,800$89,300$447,100
2023$357,800$89,300$447,100
2023$357,800$89,300$447,100
2023$357,800$89,300$447,100
2022$275,900$90,000$365,900
2022$275,900$90,000$365,900
2022$275,900$90,000$365,900
2022$275,900$90,000$365,900
2021$275,900$90,000$365,900
2021$275,900$90,000$365,900
2021$275,900$90,000$365,900
2021$275,900$90,000$365,900
2020$251,900$65,600$317,500
2020$251,900$65,600$317,500
2020$252,300$65,600$317,900
2020$252,300$65,600$317,900
2019$252,300$65,600$317,900
2019$252,300$65,600$317,900
2019$252,300$65,600$317,900
2019$252,300$65,600$317,900
2019$219,800$56,000$275,800
2018$219,800$56,000$275,800
2018$219,800$56,000$275,800
2018$219,800$56,000$275,800
2017$219,800$56,000$275,800
2017$219,800$56,000$275,800
2017$219,800$56,000$275,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$119,000$496,000
2025$377,000$119,000$496,000
2025$377,000$119,000$496,000
2024$357,800$89,300$447,100
2024$357,800$89,300$447,100
2024$357,800$89,300$447,100
2024$357,800$89,300$447,100
2023$357,800$89,300$447,100
2023$357,800$89,300$447,100
2023$357,800$89,300$447,100
2023$357,800$89,300$447,100
2023$357,800$89,300$447,100
2022$275,900$90,000$365,900
2022$275,900$90,000$365,900
2022$275,900$90,000$365,900
2022$275,900$90,000$365,900
2021$275,900$90,000$365,900
2021$275,900$90,000$365,900
2021$275,900$90,000$365,900
2021$275,900$90,000$365,900
2020$251,900$65,600$317,500
2020$251,900$65,600$317,500
2020$252,300$65,600$317,900
2020$252,300$65,600$317,900
2019$252,300$65,600$317,900
2019$252,300$65,600$317,900
2019$252,300$65,600$317,900
2019$252,300$65,600$317,900
2019$219,800$56,000$275,800
2018$219,800$56,000$275,800
2018$219,800$56,000$275,800
2018$219,800$56,000$275,800
2017$219,800$56,000$275,800
2017$219,800$56,000$275,800
2017$219,800$56,000$275,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 5 374/ / Location : 2263 CRABAPPLE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps