2260 WALNUT BRANCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2260 WALNUT BRANCH DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 5 385/ /
Acct#
21898
Owner
BONILLA, SALOMON BONILLA ET AL
Total Market Value
$461,400
Appraisal
$461,400
PID
19580
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 5A, LOT 385 10,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,300$118,100$461,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,300$118,100$461,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBONILLA, SALOMON BONILLA ET AL
Address2260 WALNUT BRANCH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4102
Sale Price$500,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2314/1
Sale Date05/21/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BONILLA, SALOMON BONILLA ET AL$500,00012314/10105/21/2025250002314
SETTLE, CONNER ET AL$270,83014990/10109/13/2017170004990
NVR INC$56,50013025/10106/06/2017170003025
HIGHPOINT HP LLC$784,154427586/10112/29/2016160007586
K & M PROPERTIES LC$067128/0 01/05/2005128

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $349,765
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area760
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,160 1,160
FFLFirst Floor 760 760
BSMBasement 760 0
DCKDeck 224 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   3,324 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,300$118,100$461,400
2025$343,300$118,100$461,400
2025$343,300$118,100$461,400
2024$314,300$88,600$402,900
2024$314,300$88,600$402,900
2024$314,300$88,600$402,900
2024$314,300$88,600$402,900
2023$314,300$88,600$402,900
2023$314,300$88,600$402,900
2023$314,300$88,600$402,900
2023$314,300$88,600$402,900
2023$314,300$88,600$402,900
2022$235,400$89,300$324,700
2022$235,400$89,300$324,700
2022$235,400$89,300$324,700
2022$235,400$89,300$324,700
2021$235,400$89,300$324,700
2021$235,400$89,300$324,700
2021$235,400$89,300$324,700
2021$232,800$89,300$322,100
2020$213,800$64,700$278,500
2020$213,800$64,700$278,500
2020$213,800$64,700$278,500
2020$213,800$64,700$278,500
2019$213,800$64,700$278,500
2019$213,800$64,700$278,500
2019$213,800$64,700$278,500
2019$213,800$64,700$278,500
2019$185,000$55,200$240,200
2018$185,000$55,200$240,200
2018$185,000$55,200$240,200
2018$185,000$55,200$240,200
2017$185,000$55,200$240,200
2017$0$45,200$45,200
2017$0$45,200$45,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,300$118,100$461,400
2025$343,300$118,100$461,400
2025$343,300$118,100$461,400
2024$314,300$88,600$402,900
2024$314,300$88,600$402,900
2024$314,300$88,600$402,900
2024$314,300$88,600$402,900
2023$314,300$88,600$402,900
2023$314,300$88,600$402,900
2023$314,300$88,600$402,900
2023$314,300$88,600$402,900
2023$314,300$88,600$402,900
2022$235,400$89,300$324,700
2022$235,400$89,300$324,700
2022$235,400$89,300$324,700
2022$235,400$89,300$324,700
2021$235,400$89,300$324,700
2021$235,400$89,300$324,700
2021$235,400$89,300$324,700
2021$232,800$89,300$322,100
2020$213,800$64,700$278,500
2020$213,800$64,700$278,500
2020$213,800$64,700$278,500
2020$213,800$64,700$278,500
2019$213,800$64,700$278,500
2019$213,800$64,700$278,500
2019$213,800$64,700$278,500
2019$213,800$64,700$278,500
2019$185,000$55,200$240,200
2018$185,000$55,200$240,200
2018$185,000$55,200$240,200
2018$185,000$55,200$240,200
2017$185,000$55,200$240,200
2017$0$45,200$45,200
2017$0$45,200$45,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 5 385/ / Location : 2260 WALNUT BRANCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps