2276 WALNUT BRANCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2276 WALNUT BRANCH DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 5 388/ /
Acct#
21901
Owner
MCCORMICK, BRYAN J ET UX
Total Market Value
$533,000
Appraisal
$533,000
PID
19583
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 5A, LOT 388 11,411 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,300$118,700$533,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,300$118,700$533,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCORMICK, BRYAN J ET UX
Address2276 WALNUT BRANCH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4102
Sale Price$484,999
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3719/1
Sale Date09/08/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCORMICK, BRYAN J ET UX $484,99913719/10109/08/2023230003719
ULLOA, NEYDIN ARMANDO RODRIGUEZ$330,00013657/10107/17/2019190003657
MABREY, THOMAS L TR $015607/10211/02/2018180005607
MABREY, THOMAS LEE $014304/10808/10/2017170004304
MABREY, THOMAS LEE$220,00014803/0 09/15/20104803
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN$317,80612919/0 06/07/20102919
BAC HOME LOANS SERVICING LP$317,80611916/0 04/15/20101916
BERRYMAN, VERONICA M ET VIR$299,99014304/0 06/27/20084304
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$60,96011884/0 03/02/20071884
K & M PROPERTIES LC$067128/0 01/05/2005128

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,952
Replacement Cost: $444,930
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$413,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1437
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,515 1,515
FFLFirst Floor 1,437 1,437
BSMBasement 1,437 0
DCKDeck 204 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 256 0
   5,289 2,952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,300$118,700$533,000
2025$414,300$118,700$533,000
2025$414,300$118,700$533,000
2024$387,400$89,000$476,400
2024$387,400$89,000$476,400
2024$387,400$89,000$476,400
2024$387,400$89,000$476,400
2023$387,400$89,000$476,400
2023$387,400$89,000$476,400
2023$387,400$89,000$476,400
2023$387,400$89,000$476,400
2023$387,400$89,000$476,400
2022$292,500$89,700$382,200
2022$292,500$89,700$382,200
2022$292,500$89,700$382,200
2022$292,500$89,700$382,200
2021$292,500$89,700$382,200
2021$292,500$89,700$382,200
2021$292,500$89,700$382,200
2021$292,500$89,700$382,200
2020$255,000$65,300$320,300
2020$255,000$65,300$320,300
2020$255,000$65,300$320,300
2020$255,000$65,300$320,300
2019$255,000$65,300$320,300
2019$255,000$65,300$320,300
2019$255,000$65,300$320,300
2019$255,000$65,300$320,300
2019$243,800$55,700$299,500
2018$230,500$55,700$286,200
2018$230,500$55,700$286,200
2018$230,500$55,700$286,200
2017$230,500$55,700$286,200
2017$230,500$55,700$286,200
2017$230,500$55,700$286,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,300$118,700$533,000
2025$414,300$118,700$533,000
2025$414,300$118,700$533,000
2024$387,400$89,000$476,400
2024$387,400$89,000$476,400
2024$387,400$89,000$476,400
2024$387,400$89,000$476,400
2023$387,400$89,000$476,400
2023$387,400$89,000$476,400
2023$387,400$89,000$476,400
2023$387,400$89,000$476,400
2023$387,400$89,000$476,400
2022$292,500$89,700$382,200
2022$292,500$89,700$382,200
2022$292,500$89,700$382,200
2022$292,500$89,700$382,200
2021$292,500$89,700$382,200
2021$292,500$89,700$382,200
2021$292,500$89,700$382,200
2021$292,500$89,700$382,200
2020$255,000$65,300$320,300
2020$255,000$65,300$320,300
2020$255,000$65,300$320,300
2020$255,000$65,300$320,300
2019$255,000$65,300$320,300
2019$255,000$65,300$320,300
2019$255,000$65,300$320,300
2019$255,000$65,300$320,300
2019$243,800$55,700$299,500
2018$230,500$55,700$286,200
2018$230,500$55,700$286,200
2018$230,500$55,700$286,200
2017$230,500$55,700$286,200
2017$230,500$55,700$286,200
2017$230,500$55,700$286,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 5 388/ / Location : 2276 WALNUT BRANCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps