2280 WALNUT BRANCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2280 WALNUT BRANCH DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 5 389/ /
Acct#
21902
Owner
LEDEZMA, JAIME HUMBERTO OCAMPO ET AL
Total Market Value
$576,300
Appraisal
$576,300
PID
19584
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 5A, LOT 389 13,967 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,100$119,200$576,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,100$119,200$576,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEDEZMA, JAIME HUMBERTO OCAMPO ET AL
Address2280 WALNUT BRANCH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4102
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 6905/1
Sale Date08/03/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEDEZMA, JAIME HUMBERTO OCAMPO ET AL $036905/10208/03/2021210006905
LEDEZMA, JAIME HUMBERTO OCAMPO$460,00016346/10107/15/2021210006346
FIDA, RASHID $344,90013364/10107/02/2019190003364
ADKINS, WANDA F$360,00018073/0 09/27/20078073
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$60,7621915/0 01/31/2007915
K & M PROPERTIES LC$067128/0 01/05/2005128

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,062
Replacement Cost: $490,943
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$456,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1456
Fin Basement Area1450
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,606 1,606
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement 1,456 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 42 0
   5,176 3,062

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,100$119,200$576,300
2025$457,100$119,200$576,300
2025$457,100$119,200$576,300
2024$415,100$89,400$504,500
2024$415,100$89,400$504,500
2024$415,100$89,400$504,500
2024$415,100$89,400$504,500
2023$415,100$89,400$504,500
2023$415,100$89,400$504,500
2023$415,100$89,400$504,500
2023$415,100$89,400$504,500
2023$415,100$89,400$504,500
2022$415,100$90,100$505,200
2022$320,000$90,100$410,100
2022$320,000$90,100$410,100
2022$320,000$90,100$410,100
2021$320,000$90,100$410,100
2021$320,000$90,100$410,100
2021$320,000$90,100$410,100
2021$320,000$90,100$410,100
2020$279,500$65,800$345,300
2020$279,500$65,800$345,300
2020$279,500$65,800$345,300
2020$279,500$65,800$345,300
2019$279,500$65,800$345,300
2019$279,500$65,800$345,300
2019$279,500$65,800$345,300
2019$279,500$65,800$345,300
2019$253,900$56,100$310,000
2018$253,900$56,100$310,000
2018$253,900$56,100$310,000
2018$253,900$56,100$310,000
2017$253,900$56,100$310,000
2017$253,900$56,100$310,000
2017$253,900$56,100$310,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,100$119,200$576,300
2025$457,100$119,200$576,300
2025$457,100$119,200$576,300
2024$415,100$89,400$504,500
2024$415,100$89,400$504,500
2024$415,100$89,400$504,500
2024$415,100$89,400$504,500
2023$415,100$89,400$504,500
2023$415,100$89,400$504,500
2023$415,100$89,400$504,500
2023$415,100$89,400$504,500
2023$415,100$89,400$504,500
2022$415,100$90,100$505,200
2022$320,000$90,100$410,100
2022$320,000$90,100$410,100
2022$320,000$90,100$410,100
2021$320,000$90,100$410,100
2021$320,000$90,100$410,100
2021$320,000$90,100$410,100
2021$320,000$90,100$410,100
2020$279,500$65,800$345,300
2020$279,500$65,800$345,300
2020$279,500$65,800$345,300
2020$279,500$65,800$345,300
2019$279,500$65,800$345,300
2019$279,500$65,800$345,300
2019$279,500$65,800$345,300
2019$279,500$65,800$345,300
2019$253,900$56,100$310,000
2018$253,900$56,100$310,000
2018$253,900$56,100$310,000
2018$253,900$56,100$310,000
2017$253,900$56,100$310,000
2017$253,900$56,100$310,000
2017$253,900$56,100$310,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 5 389/ / Location : 2280 WALNUT BRANCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps