2508 POST OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2508 POST OAK DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 5 391/ /
Acct#
21904
Owner
BONILLA, JOSE DAGOBERTO LOVO
Total Market Value
$487,100
Appraisal
$487,100
PID
19586
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 5A, LOT 391 13,247 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,100$119,000$487,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,100$119,000$487,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBONILLA, JOSE DAGOBERTO LOVO
Address2508 POST OAK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4190
Sale Price$329,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4380/1
Sale Date08/22/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BONILLA, JOSE DAGOBERTO LOVO$329,50014380/10108/22/2018180004380
TRISTAR HOLDINGS LLC$199,50016373/10111/22/2017170006373
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TR$229,62814943/10509/12/2017170004943
HACKETT, RICHARD ET UX$419,83815659/0 05/23/20065659
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$240,00048131/0 07/07/20058131
K & M PROPERTIES LC$067128/0 01/05/2005128

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,292
Replacement Cost: $399,525
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1300
Fin Basement Area1200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
FUSFinished Upper Story 992 992
BSMBasement 1,300 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 196 0
   4,188 2,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,100$119,000$487,100
2025$368,100$119,000$487,100
2025$368,100$119,000$487,100
2024$347,700$89,300$437,000
2024$347,700$89,300$437,000
2024$347,700$89,300$437,000
2024$347,700$89,300$437,000
2023$347,700$89,300$437,000
2023$347,700$89,300$437,000
2023$347,700$89,300$437,000
2023$347,700$89,300$437,000
2023$347,700$89,300$437,000
2022$268,500$90,000$358,500
2022$268,500$90,000$358,500
2022$268,500$90,000$358,500
2022$268,500$90,000$358,500
2021$268,500$90,000$358,500
2021$268,500$90,000$358,500
2021$268,500$90,000$358,500
2021$268,500$90,000$358,500
2020$232,700$65,600$298,300
2020$232,700$65,600$298,300
2020$232,700$65,600$298,300
2020$232,700$65,600$298,300
2019$232,700$65,600$298,300
2019$232,700$65,600$298,300
2019$232,700$65,600$298,300
2019$232,700$65,600$298,300
2019$202,700$56,000$258,700
2018$183,600$56,000$239,600
2018$183,600$56,000$239,600
2018$183,600$56,000$239,600
2017$182,200$56,000$238,200
2017$182,200$56,000$238,200
2017$182,200$56,000$238,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,100$119,000$487,100
2025$368,100$119,000$487,100
2025$368,100$119,000$487,100
2024$347,700$89,300$437,000
2024$347,700$89,300$437,000
2024$347,700$89,300$437,000
2024$347,700$89,300$437,000
2023$347,700$89,300$437,000
2023$347,700$89,300$437,000
2023$347,700$89,300$437,000
2023$347,700$89,300$437,000
2023$347,700$89,300$437,000
2022$268,500$90,000$358,500
2022$268,500$90,000$358,500
2022$268,500$90,000$358,500
2022$268,500$90,000$358,500
2021$268,500$90,000$358,500
2021$268,500$90,000$358,500
2021$268,500$90,000$358,500
2021$268,500$90,000$358,500
2020$232,700$65,600$298,300
2020$232,700$65,600$298,300
2020$232,700$65,600$298,300
2020$232,700$65,600$298,300
2019$232,700$65,600$298,300
2019$232,700$65,600$298,300
2019$232,700$65,600$298,300
2019$232,700$65,600$298,300
2019$202,700$56,000$258,700
2018$183,600$56,000$239,600
2018$183,600$56,000$239,600
2018$183,600$56,000$239,600
2017$182,200$56,000$238,200
2017$182,200$56,000$238,200
2017$182,200$56,000$238,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 5 391/ / Location : 2508 POST OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps