2520 POST OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2520 POST OAK DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 5 393/ /
Acct#
21906
Owner
TYAGI, AVIN K ET UX
Total Market Value
$597,000
Appraisal
$597,000
PID
19588
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 5A, LOT 393 22,086 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.50
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,100$120,900$597,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,100$120,900$597,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTYAGI, AVIN K ET UX
Address13710 PIEDMONT VISTA DR

HAYMARKET, VA 20169-3214
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3166/1
Sale Date04/05/2021
Validity Code10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TYAGI, AVIN K ET UX $013166/11004/05/2021210003166
TYAGI, AVIN K ET UX$012904/0 05/16/20122904
TYAGI, AVIN K$365,00014601/0 07/14/20084601
GMAC MODEL HOME FINANCE INC$60,00018132/0 07/07/20058132
K & M PROPERTIES LC$067128/0 01/05/2005128

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,086
Replacement Cost: $516,968
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$475,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1755
Fin Basement Area1600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,755 1,755
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,315 1,315
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,755 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 640 0
OPROpen Porch 250 0
UATUnfinished Attic 130 0
   6,077 3,086

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,100$120,900$597,000
2025$476,100$120,900$597,000
2025$476,100$120,900$597,000
2024$449,900$90,600$540,500
2024$449,900$90,600$540,500
2024$449,900$90,600$540,500
2024$449,900$90,600$540,500
2023$449,900$90,600$540,500
2023$449,900$90,600$540,500
2023$449,900$90,600$540,500
2023$449,900$90,600$540,500
2023$449,900$90,600$540,500
2022$350,500$91,300$441,800
2022$350,500$91,300$441,800
2022$350,500$91,300$441,800
2022$350,500$91,300$441,800
2021$350,500$91,300$441,800
2021$350,500$91,300$441,800
2021$350,500$91,300$441,800
2021$350,500$91,300$441,800
2020$299,600$67,500$367,100
2020$299,600$67,500$367,100
2020$299,600$67,500$367,100
2020$299,600$67,500$367,100
2019$299,600$67,500$367,100
2019$299,600$67,500$367,100
2019$299,600$67,500$367,100
2019$299,600$67,500$367,100
2019$275,900$57,500$333,400
2018$275,900$57,500$333,400
2018$275,900$57,500$333,400
2018$275,900$57,500$333,400
2017$275,900$57,500$333,400
2017$275,900$57,500$333,400
2017$275,900$57,500$333,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,100$120,900$597,000
2025$476,100$120,900$597,000
2025$476,100$120,900$597,000
2024$449,900$90,600$540,500
2024$449,900$90,600$540,500
2024$449,900$90,600$540,500
2024$449,900$90,600$540,500
2023$449,900$90,600$540,500
2023$449,900$90,600$540,500
2023$449,900$90,600$540,500
2023$449,900$90,600$540,500
2023$449,900$90,600$540,500
2022$350,500$91,300$441,800
2022$350,500$91,300$441,800
2022$350,500$91,300$441,800
2022$350,500$91,300$441,800
2021$350,500$91,300$441,800
2021$350,500$91,300$441,800
2021$350,500$91,300$441,800
2021$350,500$91,300$441,800
2020$299,600$67,500$367,100
2020$299,600$67,500$367,100
2020$299,600$67,500$367,100
2020$299,600$67,500$367,100
2019$299,600$67,500$367,100
2019$299,600$67,500$367,100
2019$299,600$67,500$367,100
2019$299,600$67,500$367,100
2019$275,900$57,500$333,400
2018$275,900$57,500$333,400
2018$275,900$57,500$333,400
2018$275,900$57,500$333,400
2017$275,900$57,500$333,400
2017$275,900$57,500$333,400
2017$275,900$57,500$333,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 5 393/ / Location : 2520 POST OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps