2467 POST OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2467 POST OAK DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 5 305/ /
Acct#
21910
Owner
BROWN, DONALD PAUL JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$467,900
Appraisal
$467,900
PID
19592
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 5B, LOT 305 10,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,800$118,100$467,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,800$118,100$467,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, DONALD PAUL JR ET UX
Address2467 POST OAK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4191
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4832/1
Sale Date09/11/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, DONALD PAUL JR ET UX$285,00014832/10109/11/2019190004832
CRUMPLER, JUSTIN MCKINLEY ET UX$195,00013171/0 05/30/20123171
KRAEMER, THOMAS D$274,99018155/0 10/01/20078155
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$660,00054941/0 05/04/20064941
K & M PROPERTIES LC$067128/0 01/05/2005128

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,348
Replacement Cost: $375,538
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area974
Fin Basement Area576
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 974 974
BSMBasement 974 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 28 0
   3,750 2,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,800$118,100$467,900
2025$349,800$118,100$467,900
2025$349,800$118,100$467,900
2024$328,000$88,600$416,600
2024$328,000$88,600$416,600
2024$328,000$88,600$416,600
2024$328,000$88,600$416,600
2023$328,000$88,600$416,600
2023$328,000$88,600$416,600
2023$328,000$88,600$416,600
2023$328,000$88,600$416,600
2023$328,000$88,600$416,600
2022$247,500$89,300$336,800
2022$247,500$89,300$336,800
2022$247,500$89,300$336,800
2022$247,500$89,300$336,800
2021$247,500$89,300$336,800
2021$247,500$89,300$336,800
2021$247,500$89,300$336,800
2021$247,500$89,300$336,800
2020$216,800$64,700$281,500
2020$216,800$64,700$281,500
2020$216,800$64,700$281,500
2020$216,800$64,700$281,500
2019$216,800$64,700$281,500
2019$216,800$64,700$281,500
2019$216,800$64,700$281,500
2019$216,800$64,700$281,500
2019$197,200$55,200$252,400
2018$197,200$55,200$252,400
2018$197,200$55,200$252,400
2018$197,200$55,200$252,400
2017$188,400$55,200$243,600
2017$188,400$55,200$243,600
2017$188,400$55,200$243,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,800$118,100$467,900
2025$349,800$118,100$467,900
2025$349,800$118,100$467,900
2024$328,000$88,600$416,600
2024$328,000$88,600$416,600
2024$328,000$88,600$416,600
2024$328,000$88,600$416,600
2023$328,000$88,600$416,600
2023$328,000$88,600$416,600
2023$328,000$88,600$416,600
2023$328,000$88,600$416,600
2023$328,000$88,600$416,600
2022$247,500$89,300$336,800
2022$247,500$89,300$336,800
2022$247,500$89,300$336,800
2022$247,500$89,300$336,800
2021$247,500$89,300$336,800
2021$247,500$89,300$336,800
2021$247,500$89,300$336,800
2021$247,500$89,300$336,800
2020$216,800$64,700$281,500
2020$216,800$64,700$281,500
2020$216,800$64,700$281,500
2020$216,800$64,700$281,500
2019$216,800$64,700$281,500
2019$216,800$64,700$281,500
2019$216,800$64,700$281,500
2019$216,800$64,700$281,500
2019$197,200$55,200$252,400
2018$197,200$55,200$252,400
2018$197,200$55,200$252,400
2018$197,200$55,200$252,400
2017$188,400$55,200$243,600
2017$188,400$55,200$243,600
2017$188,400$55,200$243,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 5 305/ / Location : 2467 POST OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps