2455 POST OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2455 POST OAK DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 5 307/ /
Acct#
21912
Owner
TOTH, DEREK EVAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$463,500
Appraisal
$463,500
PID
19594
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 5B, LOT 307 11,256 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,900$118,600$463,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,900$118,600$463,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOTH, DEREK EVAN ET UX
Address2455 POST OAK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4191
Sale Price$500,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4673/1
Sale Date10/02/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TOTH, DEREK EVAN ET UX $500,00014673/10110/02/2025250004673
DEITZ, DAVID ET UX$185,0001353/0 01/21/2009353
BENEFICIAL MORTGAGE CO OF VIRGINIA$327,76416617/0 10/15/20086617
CLARK, JOHN W ET UX$299,9901912/0 01/31/2007912
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$300,00037427/0 07/07/20067427
K & M PROPERTIES LC$067128/0 01/05/2005128

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,348
Replacement Cost: $370,366
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area974
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 974 974
BSMBasement 974 0
DCKDeck 272 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 28 0
   4,022 2,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,900$118,600$463,500
2025$344,900$118,600$463,500
2025$344,900$118,600$463,500
2024$310,600$89,000$399,600
2024$310,600$89,000$399,600
2024$310,600$89,000$399,600
2024$310,600$89,000$399,600
2023$310,600$89,000$399,600
2023$310,600$89,000$399,600
2023$310,600$89,000$399,600
2023$310,600$89,000$399,600
2023$310,600$89,000$399,600
2022$233,000$89,600$322,600
2022$233,000$89,600$322,600
2022$233,000$89,600$322,600
2022$233,000$89,600$322,600
2021$233,000$89,600$322,600
2021$233,000$89,600$322,600
2021$233,000$89,600$322,600
2021$233,000$89,600$322,600
2020$203,100$65,200$268,300
2020$203,100$65,200$268,300
2020$203,100$65,200$268,300
2020$203,100$65,200$268,300
2019$203,100$65,200$268,300
2019$203,100$65,200$268,300
2019$203,100$65,200$268,300
2019$203,100$65,200$268,300
2019$175,900$55,600$231,500
2018$175,900$55,600$231,500
2018$175,900$55,600$231,500
2018$175,900$55,600$231,500
2017$175,900$55,600$231,500
2017$175,900$55,600$231,500
2017$174,500$55,600$230,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,900$118,600$463,500
2025$344,900$118,600$463,500
2025$344,900$118,600$463,500
2024$310,600$89,000$399,600
2024$310,600$89,000$399,600
2024$310,600$89,000$399,600
2024$310,600$89,000$399,600
2023$310,600$89,000$399,600
2023$310,600$89,000$399,600
2023$310,600$89,000$399,600
2023$310,600$89,000$399,600
2023$310,600$89,000$399,600
2022$233,000$89,600$322,600
2022$233,000$89,600$322,600
2022$233,000$89,600$322,600
2022$233,000$89,600$322,600
2021$233,000$89,600$322,600
2021$233,000$89,600$322,600
2021$233,000$89,600$322,600
2021$233,000$89,600$322,600
2020$203,100$65,200$268,300
2020$203,100$65,200$268,300
2020$203,100$65,200$268,300
2020$203,100$65,200$268,300
2019$203,100$65,200$268,300
2019$203,100$65,200$268,300
2019$203,100$65,200$268,300
2019$203,100$65,200$268,300
2019$175,900$55,600$231,500
2018$175,900$55,600$231,500
2018$175,900$55,600$231,500
2018$175,900$55,600$231,500
2017$175,900$55,600$231,500
2017$175,900$55,600$231,500
2017$174,500$55,600$230,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 5 307/ / Location : 2455 POST OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps