2443 POST OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2443 POST OAK DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 5 310/ /
Acct#
21915
Owner
RUZ CABEZAS, JEAN PAUL
Total Market Value
$510,800
Appraisal
$510,800
PID
19597
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 5B, LOT 310 13,500 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,800$119,000$510,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,800$119,000$510,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUZ CABEZAS, JEAN PAUL
Address2443 POST OAK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4191
Sale Price$530,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2212/1
Sale Date05/16/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUZ CABEZAS, JEAN PAUL$530,00012212/10105/16/2025250002212
CARRIER, STUART T $316,50010067/10101/03/2020200000067
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS $268,96013673/10507/18/2019190003673
MILLER, CHARLES O ET ALS$289,90010245/10101/20/2015150000245
GERLACH, JENNIFER$250,00013897/0 06/29/20093897
HERRERA, VICTOR M$312,00016859/0 08/13/20076859
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$60,00019784/0 09/11/20069784
K & M PROPERTIES LC$067128/0 01/05/2005128

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,108
Replacement Cost: $471,419
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area1045
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,764 1,764
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 384 0
GARGarage 714 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 386 0
   5,960 3,108

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,800$119,000$510,800
2025$387,200$119,000$506,200
2025$387,200$119,000$506,200
2024$349,100$89,300$438,400
2024$349,100$89,300$438,400
2024$349,100$89,300$438,400
2024$349,100$89,300$438,400
2023$349,100$89,300$438,400
2023$349,100$89,300$438,400
2023$349,100$89,300$438,400
2023$349,100$89,300$438,400
2023$349,100$89,300$438,400
2022$267,200$90,000$357,200
2022$267,200$90,000$357,200
2022$267,200$90,000$357,200
2022$267,200$90,000$357,200
2021$267,200$90,000$357,200
2021$267,200$90,000$357,200
2021$267,200$90,000$357,200
2021$267,200$90,000$357,200
2020$262,600$65,600$328,200
2020$262,600$65,600$328,200
2020$262,600$65,600$328,200
2020$262,600$65,600$328,200
2019$262,600$65,600$328,200
2019$262,600$65,600$328,200
2019$262,600$65,600$328,200
2019$262,600$65,600$328,200
2019$249,800$56,000$305,800
2018$249,800$56,000$305,800
2018$249,800$56,000$305,800
2018$249,800$56,000$305,800
2017$249,800$56,000$305,800
2017$249,800$56,000$305,800
2017$249,800$56,000$305,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,800$119,000$510,800
2025$387,200$119,000$506,200
2025$387,200$119,000$506,200
2024$349,100$89,300$438,400
2024$349,100$89,300$438,400
2024$349,100$89,300$438,400
2024$349,100$89,300$438,400
2023$349,100$89,300$438,400
2023$349,100$89,300$438,400
2023$349,100$89,300$438,400
2023$349,100$89,300$438,400
2023$349,100$89,300$438,400
2022$267,200$90,000$357,200
2022$267,200$90,000$357,200
2022$267,200$90,000$357,200
2022$267,200$90,000$357,200
2021$267,200$90,000$357,200
2021$267,200$90,000$357,200
2021$267,200$90,000$357,200
2021$267,200$90,000$357,200
2020$262,600$65,600$328,200
2020$262,600$65,600$328,200
2020$262,600$65,600$328,200
2020$262,600$65,600$328,200
2019$262,600$65,600$328,200
2019$262,600$65,600$328,200
2019$262,600$65,600$328,200
2019$262,600$65,600$328,200
2019$249,800$56,000$305,800
2018$249,800$56,000$305,800
2018$249,800$56,000$305,800
2018$249,800$56,000$305,800
2017$249,800$56,000$305,800
2017$249,800$56,000$305,800
2017$249,800$56,000$305,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 5 310/ / Location : 2443 POST OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps