23132 BEACH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23132 BEACH RD
Parcel ID
71/ / 13/ /
Acct#
206
Owner
FLETCHER, WILLIAM ADAM
Assessed Value
$160,300
Appraisal
$494,300
PID
196
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT OF FORK
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
79.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,400$477,900$494,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$16,400$477,900$494,300$143,900$160,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLETCHER, WILLIAM ADAM
Address13913 LAST LINE LN
FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22407-1976
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2355/1
Sale Date06/12/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLETCHER, WILLIAM ADAM $012355/10206/12/2023230002355
FLETCHER, WILLIAM T$024137/10208/07/2018180004137
FLETCHER, WILLIAM T ET AL$80,0000492/488 01/28/19930
ARIAIL, JOHN H JR ET AL TEES$55,0000321/267 01/28/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)79.74
Frontage
Depth
Land$477,900
Clean & Green Value$143,900
Clean & Green Acres63.65

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL480.00 UNITS$5,8001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY394.00 UNITS$7,9001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED86.00 UNITS$6001
PTOPATIOTYTYPICAL348.00 UNITS$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,400$477,900$494,300
2025$16,400$477,900$494,300
2025$16,400$477,900$494,300
2024$14,400$239,200$253,600
2024$14,400$239,200$253,600
2024$14,400$239,200$253,600
2024$14,400$239,200$253,600
2023$14,400$239,200$253,600
2023$14,400$239,200$253,600
2023$14,400$239,200$253,600
2023$14,400$239,200$253,600
2023$14,400$239,200$253,600
2022$13,100$239,200$252,300
2022$13,100$239,200$252,300
2022$2,500$239,200$241,700
2022$2,500$239,200$241,700
2021$2,500$239,200$241,700
2021$2,500$239,200$241,700
2021$2,500$239,200$241,700
2021$4,600$239,200$243,800
2020$4,600$239,200$243,800
2020$4,600$239,200$243,800
2020$4,600$239,200$243,800
2020$4,600$239,200$243,800
2019$4,600$239,200$243,800
2019$0$239,200$239,200
2019$0$239,200$239,200
2019$0$239,200$239,200
2019$0$239,200$239,200
2018$0$239,200$239,200
2018$0$239,200$239,200
2018$0$239,200$239,200
2017$0$239,200$239,200
2017$0$239,200$239,200
2017$0$239,200$239,200

Assessment
2025$16,400$477,900$494,300$143,900$160,300
2025$16,400$477,900$494,300$143,900$160,300
2025$16,400$477,900$494,300$143,900$160,300
2024$14,400$239,200$253,600$82,200$96,600
2024$14,400$239,200$253,600$82,200$96,600
2024$14,400$239,200$253,600$82,200$96,600
2024$14,400$239,200$253,600$82,200$96,600
2023$14,400$239,200$253,600$82,200$96,600
2023$14,400$239,200$253,600$82,200$96,600
2023$14,400$239,200$253,600$82,200$96,600
2023$14,400$239,200$253,600$82,200$96,600
2023$14,400$239,200$253,600$82,200$96,600
2022$13,100$239,200$252,300$73,000$86,100
2022$13,100$239,200$252,300$73,000$86,100
2022$2,500$239,200$241,700$73,000$75,500
2022$2,500$239,200$241,700$73,000$75,500
2021$2,500$239,200$241,700$73,000$75,500
2021$2,500$239,200$241,700$73,000$75,500
2021$2,500$239,200$241,700$73,000$75,500
2021$4,600$239,200$243,800$73,000$77,600
2020$4,600$239,200$243,800$72,100$76,700
2020$4,600$239,200$243,800$72,100$76,700
2020$4,600$239,200$243,800$72,100$76,700
2020$4,600$239,200$243,800$239,200$243,800
2019$4,600$239,200$243,800$239,200$243,800
2019$0$239,200$239,200$239,200$239,200
2019$0$239,200$239,200$239,200$239,200
2019$0$239,200$239,200$239,200$239,200
2019$0$239,200$239,200$239,200$239,200
2018$0$239,200$239,200$239,200$239,200
2018$0$239,200$239,200$239,200$239,200
2018$0$239,200$239,200$239,200$239,200
2017$0$239,200$239,200$239,200$239,200
2017$0$239,200$239,200$239,200$239,200
2017$0$239,200$239,200$239,200$239,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 71/ / 13/ / Location : 23132 BEACH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps