15247 ST JAMESON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15247 ST JAMESON RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 126/ /
Acct#
2072
Owner
RIVAS, RUTH NOEMY
Total Market Value
$368,300
Appraisal
$368,300
PID
1960
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GUM SPRING PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.595
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,200$120,100$368,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,200$120,100$368,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVAS, RUTH NOEMY
Address15247 ST JAMESON RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1383
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4357/1
Sale Date07/15/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RIVAS, RUTH NOEMY $285,00014357/10107/15/2020200004357
SMITH, DANIEL JOHN$158,00014385/0 09/02/20114385
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$121,5791489/0 02/01/2011489
CROYLE, JEFFREY$179,90018491/0 08/01/20038491
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$32,50014630/0 07/26/20014630
JENKINS, JOHN T ET UX$25,0001713/785 03/28/20000
TAYLOR, THOMAS G$01651/466 07/23/19980
MITURA, PAMELA JEAN CLATTERBUCK$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,146
Replacement Cost: $268,933
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 90 90
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 161 0
OPROpen Porch 10 0
   2,373 1,146

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,200$120,100$368,300
2025$248,200$120,100$368,300
2025$248,200$120,100$368,300
2024$245,500$90,100$335,600
2024$245,500$90,100$335,600
2024$245,500$90,100$335,600
2024$245,500$90,100$335,600
2023$245,500$90,100$335,600
2023$245,500$90,100$335,600
2023$245,500$90,100$335,600
2023$245,500$90,100$335,600
2023$245,500$90,100$335,600
2022$191,600$75,100$266,700
2022$191,600$75,100$266,700
2022$191,600$75,100$266,700
2022$191,600$75,100$266,700
2021$191,600$75,100$266,700
2021$191,600$75,100$266,700
2021$191,600$75,100$266,700
2021$191,600$75,100$266,700
2020$165,600$63,500$229,100
2020$165,600$63,500$229,100
2020$164,800$63,500$228,300
2020$164,800$63,500$228,300
2019$164,800$63,500$228,300
2019$164,800$63,500$228,300
2019$164,800$63,500$228,300
2019$164,800$63,500$228,300
2019$148,500$50,300$198,800
2018$148,500$50,300$198,800
2018$148,500$50,300$198,800
2018$148,500$50,300$198,800
2017$148,500$50,300$198,800
2017$148,500$50,300$198,800
2017$148,500$50,300$198,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,200$120,100$368,300
2025$248,200$120,100$368,300
2025$248,200$120,100$368,300
2024$245,500$90,100$335,600
2024$245,500$90,100$335,600
2024$245,500$90,100$335,600
2024$245,500$90,100$335,600
2023$245,500$90,100$335,600
2023$245,500$90,100$335,600
2023$245,500$90,100$335,600
2023$245,500$90,100$335,600
2023$245,500$90,100$335,600
2022$191,600$75,100$266,700
2022$191,600$75,100$266,700
2022$191,600$75,100$266,700
2022$191,600$75,100$266,700
2021$191,600$75,100$266,700
2021$191,600$75,100$266,700
2021$191,600$75,100$266,700
2021$191,600$75,100$266,700
2020$165,600$63,500$229,100
2020$165,600$63,500$229,100
2020$164,800$63,500$228,300
2020$164,800$63,500$228,300
2019$164,800$63,500$228,300
2019$164,800$63,500$228,300
2019$164,800$63,500$228,300
2019$164,800$63,500$228,300
2019$148,500$50,300$198,800
2018$148,500$50,300$198,800
2018$148,500$50,300$198,800
2018$148,500$50,300$198,800
2017$148,500$50,300$198,800
2017$148,500$50,300$198,800
2017$148,500$50,300$198,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 126/ / Location : 15247 ST JAMESON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps