2425 TULIP POPLAR DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2425 TULIP POPLAR DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 5 326/ /
Acct#
21918
Owner
FELMLY, DAVID EUGENE ET UX
Total Market Value
$497,400
Appraisal
$497,400
PID
19600
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 5B, LOT 326 11,540 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,700$118,700$497,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,700$118,700$497,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFELMLY, DAVID EUGENE ET UX
Address2425 TULIP POPLAR DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4192
Sale Price$359,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0042/1
Sale Date01/04/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FELMLY, DAVID EUGENE ET UX $359,00010042/10101/04/2021210000042
NICHOLAS, KRISTIN ET AL$287,25016083/10112/04/2018180006083
NVR INC $56,50013988/10107/31/2018180003988
HIGHPOINT HP LLC$784,154427586/10112/29/2016160007586
K & M PROPERTIES LC$067128/0 01/05/2005128

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,200
Replacement Cost: $385,958
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area900
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,300 1,300
FFLFirst Floor 900 900
BSMBasement 900 0
DCKDeck 24 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
PTOPatio 216 0
   3,768 2,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,700$118,700$497,400
2025$378,700$118,700$497,400
2025$378,700$118,700$497,400
2024$348,200$89,000$437,200
2024$348,200$89,000$437,200
2024$348,200$89,000$437,200
2024$348,200$89,000$437,200
2023$348,200$89,000$437,200
2023$348,200$89,000$437,200
2023$348,200$89,000$437,200
2023$348,200$89,000$437,200
2023$348,200$89,000$437,200
2022$348,200$89,700$437,900
2022$260,600$89,700$350,300
2022$260,600$89,700$350,300
2022$260,600$89,700$350,300
2021$260,600$89,700$350,300
2021$260,600$89,700$350,300
2021$260,600$89,700$350,300
2021$260,600$89,700$350,300
2020$206,800$65,300$272,100
2020$206,800$65,300$272,100
2020$206,800$65,300$272,100
2020$206,800$65,300$272,100
2019$206,800$65,300$272,100
2019$206,700$65,300$272,000
2019$206,700$65,300$272,000
2019$206,700$65,300$272,000
2019$0$45,700$45,700
2018$0$45,700$45,700
2018$0$45,700$45,700
2018$0$45,700$45,700
2017$0$45,700$45,700
2017$0$45,700$45,700
2017$0$45,700$45,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,700$118,700$497,400
2025$378,700$118,700$497,400
2025$378,700$118,700$497,400
2024$348,200$89,000$437,200
2024$348,200$89,000$437,200
2024$348,200$89,000$437,200
2024$348,200$89,000$437,200
2023$348,200$89,000$437,200
2023$348,200$89,000$437,200
2023$348,200$89,000$437,200
2023$348,200$89,000$437,200
2023$348,200$89,000$437,200
2022$348,200$89,700$437,900
2022$260,600$89,700$350,300
2022$260,600$89,700$350,300
2022$260,600$89,700$350,300
2021$260,600$89,700$350,300
2021$260,600$89,700$350,300
2021$260,600$89,700$350,300
2021$260,600$89,700$350,300
2020$206,800$65,300$272,100
2020$206,800$65,300$272,100
2020$206,800$65,300$272,100
2020$206,800$65,300$272,100
2019$206,800$65,300$272,100
2019$206,700$65,300$272,000
2019$206,700$65,300$272,000
2019$206,700$65,300$272,000
2019$0$45,700$45,700
2018$0$45,700$45,700
2018$0$45,700$45,700
2018$0$45,700$45,700
2017$0$45,700$45,700
2017$0$45,700$45,700
2017$0$45,700$45,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 5 326/ / Location : 2425 TULIP POPLAR DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps