2424 TULIP POPLAR DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2424 TULIP POPLAR DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 5 340/ /
Acct#
21919
Owner
FLYNN, MICHAEL ET AL
Total Market Value
$526,200
Appraisal
$526,200
PID
19601
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 5B, LOT 340 14,738 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,900$119,300$526,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,900$119,300$526,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLYNN, MICHAEL ET AL
Address2424 TULIP POPLAR DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$273,410
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5590/1
Sale Date10/12/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLYNN, MICHAEL ET AL$273,41015590/10110/12/2017170005590
NVR INC$56,50013637/10107/10/2017170003637
HIGHPOINT HP LLC$784,154427586/10112/29/2016160007586
K & M PROPERTIES LC$067128/0 01/05/2005128

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,200
Replacement Cost: $414,720
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area900
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,300 1,300
FFLFirst Floor 900 900
BSMBasement 900 0
DCKDeck 448 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   3,976 2,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL512.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,900$119,300$526,200
2025$406,900$119,300$526,200
2025$406,900$119,300$526,200
2024$370,100$89,500$459,600
2024$370,100$89,500$459,600
2024$370,100$89,500$459,600
2024$370,100$89,500$459,600
2023$370,100$89,500$459,600
2023$370,100$89,500$459,600
2023$370,100$89,500$459,600
2023$370,100$89,500$459,600
2023$370,100$89,500$459,600
2022$282,500$90,200$372,700
2022$282,500$90,200$372,700
2022$282,500$90,200$372,700
2022$282,500$90,200$372,700
2021$282,500$90,200$372,700
2021$282,500$90,200$372,700
2021$282,500$90,200$372,700
2021$282,500$90,200$372,700
2020$256,900$65,900$322,800
2020$256,900$65,900$322,800
2020$256,900$65,900$322,800
2020$256,900$65,900$322,800
2019$256,900$65,900$322,800
2019$253,800$65,900$319,700
2019$253,800$65,900$319,700
2019$253,800$65,900$319,700
2019$220,500$56,200$276,700
2018$220,500$56,200$276,700
2018$220,500$56,200$276,700
2018$204,900$56,200$261,100
2017$204,900$56,200$261,100
2017$0$46,200$46,200
2017$0$46,200$46,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,900$119,300$526,200
2025$406,900$119,300$526,200
2025$406,900$119,300$526,200
2024$370,100$89,500$459,600
2024$370,100$89,500$459,600
2024$370,100$89,500$459,600
2024$370,100$89,500$459,600
2023$370,100$89,500$459,600
2023$370,100$89,500$459,600
2023$370,100$89,500$459,600
2023$370,100$89,500$459,600
2023$370,100$89,500$459,600
2022$282,500$90,200$372,700
2022$282,500$90,200$372,700
2022$282,500$90,200$372,700
2022$282,500$90,200$372,700
2021$282,500$90,200$372,700
2021$282,500$90,200$372,700
2021$282,500$90,200$372,700
2021$282,500$90,200$372,700
2020$256,900$65,900$322,800
2020$256,900$65,900$322,800
2020$256,900$65,900$322,800
2020$256,900$65,900$322,800
2019$256,900$65,900$322,800
2019$253,800$65,900$319,700
2019$253,800$65,900$319,700
2019$253,800$65,900$319,700
2019$220,500$56,200$276,700
2018$220,500$56,200$276,700
2018$220,500$56,200$276,700
2018$204,900$56,200$261,100
2017$204,900$56,200$261,100
2017$0$46,200$46,200
2017$0$46,200$46,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 5 340/ / Location : 2424 TULIP POPLAR DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps