2476 POST OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2476 POST OAK DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 5 343/ /
Acct#
21922
Owner
MILLER, JOSEPH T ET AL
Total Market Value
$487,200
Appraisal
$487,200
PID
19604
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 5B, LOT 343 14,285 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,000$119,200$487,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,000$119,200$487,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, JOSEPH T ET AL
Address2476 POST OAK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4198
Sale Price$469,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3809/1
Sale Date09/15/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, JOSEPH T ET AL $469,00013809/10109/15/2023230003809
FOGLE, BRIAN E ET UX $295,90014902/10109/16/2019190004902
JENKINS, VINCENT ET AL$351,312110631/0 10/03/200610631
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$660,000114941/0 05/04/20064941
K & M PROPERTIES LC$067128/0 01/05/2005128

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,364
Replacement Cost: $394,316
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area974
Fin Basement Area874
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 974 974
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 974 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 192 0
STPStoop 28 0
   4,246 2,364

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,000$119,200$487,200
2025$368,000$119,200$487,200
2025$368,000$119,200$487,200
2024$331,000$89,400$420,400
2024$331,000$89,400$420,400
2024$331,000$89,400$420,400
2024$331,000$89,400$420,400
2023$331,000$89,400$420,400
2023$326,600$89,400$416,000
2023$326,600$89,400$416,000
2023$326,600$89,400$416,000
2023$326,600$89,400$416,000
2022$248,600$90,100$338,700
2022$248,600$90,100$338,700
2022$248,600$90,100$338,700
2022$248,600$90,100$338,700
2021$248,600$90,100$338,700
2021$248,600$90,100$338,700
2021$248,600$90,100$338,700
2021$248,600$90,100$338,700
2020$216,700$65,800$282,500
2020$216,700$65,800$282,500
2020$216,700$65,800$282,500
2020$216,700$65,800$282,500
2019$216,700$65,800$282,500
2019$203,000$65,800$268,800
2019$203,000$65,800$268,800
2019$203,000$65,800$268,800
2019$184,200$56,100$240,300
2018$184,200$56,100$240,300
2018$184,200$56,100$240,300
2018$184,200$56,100$240,300
2017$184,200$56,100$240,300
2017$184,200$56,100$240,300
2017$184,200$56,100$240,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,000$119,200$487,200
2025$368,000$119,200$487,200
2025$368,000$119,200$487,200
2024$331,000$89,400$420,400
2024$331,000$89,400$420,400
2024$331,000$89,400$420,400
2024$331,000$89,400$420,400
2023$331,000$89,400$420,400
2023$326,600$89,400$416,000
2023$326,600$89,400$416,000
2023$326,600$89,400$416,000
2023$326,600$89,400$416,000
2022$248,600$90,100$338,700
2022$248,600$90,100$338,700
2022$248,600$90,100$338,700
2022$248,600$90,100$338,700
2021$248,600$90,100$338,700
2021$248,600$90,100$338,700
2021$248,600$90,100$338,700
2021$248,600$90,100$338,700
2020$216,700$65,800$282,500
2020$216,700$65,800$282,500
2020$216,700$65,800$282,500
2020$216,700$65,800$282,500
2019$216,700$65,800$282,500
2019$203,000$65,800$268,800
2019$203,000$65,800$268,800
2019$203,000$65,800$268,800
2019$184,200$56,100$240,300
2018$184,200$56,100$240,300
2018$184,200$56,100$240,300
2018$184,200$56,100$240,300
2017$184,200$56,100$240,300
2017$184,200$56,100$240,300
2017$184,200$56,100$240,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 5 343/ / Location : 2476 POST OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps