2330 CHESTNUT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2330 CHESTNUT DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 5 344/ /
Acct#
21923
Owner
LOPEZ, CYNTHIA IRENE ET VIR
Total Market Value
$481,900
Appraisal
$481,900
PID
19605
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 5B, LOT 344 14,773 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,600$119,300$481,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,600$119,300$481,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ, CYNTHIA IRENE ET VIR
Address2330 CHESTNUT DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3842
Sale Price$437,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9226/1
Sale Date10/22/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOPEZ, CYNTHIA IRENE ET VIR $437,00019226/10110/22/2021210009226
HARDMAN, DARRYL ET UX$366,7631286/0 01/16/2007286
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$360,00059110/0 08/23/20069110
K & M PROPERTIES LC$067128/0 01/05/2005128

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,352
Replacement Cost: $458,356
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1528
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,824 1,824
FFLFirst Floor 1,528 1,528
BSMBasement 1,528 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 152 0
   5,624 3,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,600$119,300$481,900
2025$362,600$119,300$481,900
2025$362,600$119,300$481,900
2024$343,000$89,500$432,500
2024$343,000$89,500$432,500
2024$343,000$89,500$432,500
2024$343,000$89,500$432,500
2023$343,000$89,500$432,500
2023$343,000$89,500$432,500
2023$343,000$89,500$432,500
2023$343,000$89,500$432,500
2023$343,000$89,500$432,500
2022$343,000$90,200$433,200
2022$256,900$90,200$347,100
2022$256,900$90,200$347,100
2022$256,900$90,200$347,100
2021$255,200$90,200$345,400
2021$255,200$90,200$345,400
2021$255,200$90,200$345,400
2021$255,200$90,200$345,400
2020$250,000$65,900$315,900
2020$250,000$65,900$315,900
2020$250,000$65,900$315,900
2020$250,000$65,900$315,900
2019$250,000$65,900$315,900
2019$250,000$65,900$315,900
2019$250,000$65,900$315,900
2019$250,000$65,900$315,900
2019$239,400$56,200$295,600
2018$239,400$56,200$295,600
2018$239,400$56,200$295,600
2018$239,400$56,200$295,600
2017$239,400$56,200$295,600
2017$239,400$56,200$295,600
2017$239,400$56,200$295,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,600$119,300$481,900
2025$362,600$119,300$481,900
2025$362,600$119,300$481,900
2024$343,000$89,500$432,500
2024$343,000$89,500$432,500
2024$343,000$89,500$432,500
2024$343,000$89,500$432,500
2023$343,000$89,500$432,500
2023$343,000$89,500$432,500
2023$343,000$89,500$432,500
2023$343,000$89,500$432,500
2023$343,000$89,500$432,500
2022$343,000$90,200$433,200
2022$256,900$90,200$347,100
2022$256,900$90,200$347,100
2022$256,900$90,200$347,100
2021$255,200$90,200$345,400
2021$255,200$90,200$345,400
2021$255,200$90,200$345,400
2021$255,200$90,200$345,400
2020$250,000$65,900$315,900
2020$250,000$65,900$315,900
2020$250,000$65,900$315,900
2020$250,000$65,900$315,900
2019$250,000$65,900$315,900
2019$250,000$65,900$315,900
2019$250,000$65,900$315,900
2019$250,000$65,900$315,900
2019$239,400$56,200$295,600
2018$239,400$56,200$295,600
2018$239,400$56,200$295,600
2018$239,400$56,200$295,600
2017$239,400$56,200$295,600
2017$239,400$56,200$295,600
2017$239,400$56,200$295,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 5 344/ / Location : 2330 CHESTNUT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps