2321 CHESTNUT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2321 CHESTNUT DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 5 359/ /
Acct#
21924
Owner
DELEON, EDWIN V ET UX
Total Market Value
$481,300
Appraisal
$481,300
PID
19606
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 5B, LOT 359 13,902 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,200$119,100$481,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,200$119,100$481,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDELEON, EDWIN V ET UX
Address2321 CHESTNUT DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4199
Sale Price$320,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8181/1
Sale Date11/16/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DELEON, EDWIN V ET UX $320,00018181/10111/16/2020200008181
CASNER, DANA ET AL$182,40012563/0 05/25/20112563
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$208,703120/0 01/03/201120
VILLALTA, ELIZABETH M ET VIR$289,90017507/0 09/04/20077507
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$362,485612945/0 12/11/200612945
K & M PROPERTIES LC$067128/0 01/05/2005128

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,336
Replacement Cost: $388,934
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1016
Fin Basement Area816
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
FFLFirst Floor 1,016 1,016
BSMBasement 1,016 0
DCKDeck 252 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
   4,054 2,336

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,200$119,100$481,300
2025$362,200$119,100$481,300
2025$362,200$119,100$481,300
2024$308,900$89,400$398,300
2024$308,900$89,400$398,300
2024$308,900$89,400$398,300
2024$308,900$89,400$398,300
2023$308,900$89,400$398,300
2023$308,900$89,400$398,300
2023$308,900$89,400$398,300
2023$308,900$89,400$398,300
2023$308,900$89,400$398,300
2022$308,900$90,000$398,900
2022$219,100$90,000$309,100
2022$219,100$90,000$309,100
2022$219,100$90,000$309,100
2021$219,100$90,000$309,100
2021$219,100$90,000$309,100
2021$219,100$90,000$309,100
2021$219,100$90,000$309,100
2020$190,900$65,700$256,600
2020$190,900$65,700$256,600
2020$190,900$65,700$256,600
2020$190,900$65,700$256,600
2019$190,900$65,700$256,600
2019$190,900$65,700$256,600
2019$190,900$65,700$256,600
2019$190,900$65,700$256,600
2019$173,300$56,100$229,400
2018$173,300$56,100$229,400
2018$173,300$56,100$229,400
2018$173,300$56,100$229,400
2017$173,300$56,100$229,400
2017$173,300$56,100$229,400
2017$173,300$56,100$229,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,200$119,100$481,300
2025$362,200$119,100$481,300
2025$362,200$119,100$481,300
2024$308,900$89,400$398,300
2024$308,900$89,400$398,300
2024$308,900$89,400$398,300
2024$308,900$89,400$398,300
2023$308,900$89,400$398,300
2023$308,900$89,400$398,300
2023$308,900$89,400$398,300
2023$308,900$89,400$398,300
2023$308,900$89,400$398,300
2022$308,900$90,000$398,900
2022$219,100$90,000$309,100
2022$219,100$90,000$309,100
2022$219,100$90,000$309,100
2021$219,100$90,000$309,100
2021$219,100$90,000$309,100
2021$219,100$90,000$309,100
2021$219,100$90,000$309,100
2020$190,900$65,700$256,600
2020$190,900$65,700$256,600
2020$190,900$65,700$256,600
2020$190,900$65,700$256,600
2019$190,900$65,700$256,600
2019$190,900$65,700$256,600
2019$190,900$65,700$256,600
2019$190,900$65,700$256,600
2019$173,300$56,100$229,400
2018$173,300$56,100$229,400
2018$173,300$56,100$229,400
2018$173,300$56,100$229,400
2017$173,300$56,100$229,400
2017$173,300$56,100$229,400
2017$173,300$56,100$229,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 5 359/ / Location : 2321 CHESTNUT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps