2329 CHESTNUT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2329 CHESTNUT DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 5 361/ /
Acct#
21926
Owner
FISCHER, ROBERT D ET AL
Total Market Value
$478,400
Appraisal
$478,400
PID
19608
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 5B, LOT 361 11,876 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,600$118,800$478,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,600$118,800$478,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFISCHER, ROBERT D ET AL
Address2329 CHESTNUT DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4199
Sale Price$426,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0071/1
Sale Date01/05/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FISCHER, ROBERT D ET AL$426,50010071/10101/05/2022220000071
WYNHAM, ANDREW C JR$294,99018011/0 09/26/20078011
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$362,485612945/0 12/11/200612945
K & M PROPERTIES LC$067128/0 01/05/2005128

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,108
Replacement Cost: $432,708
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,764 1,764
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 354 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   5,250 3,108

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,600$118,800$478,400
2025$359,600$118,800$478,400
2025$359,600$118,800$478,400
2024$327,400$89,100$416,500
2024$327,400$89,100$416,500
2024$327,400$89,100$416,500
2024$327,400$89,100$416,500
2023$327,400$89,100$416,500
2023$327,400$89,100$416,500
2023$327,400$89,100$416,500
2023$327,400$89,100$416,500
2023$327,400$89,100$416,500
2022$327,400$89,800$417,200
2022$245,000$89,800$334,800
2022$245,000$89,800$334,800
2022$244,400$89,800$334,200
2021$244,400$89,800$334,200
2021$244,400$89,800$334,200
2021$244,400$89,800$334,200
2021$244,400$89,800$334,200
2020$242,100$65,400$307,500
2020$242,100$65,400$307,500
2020$242,100$65,400$307,500
2020$242,100$65,400$307,500
2019$242,100$65,400$307,500
2019$242,100$65,400$307,500
2019$242,100$65,400$307,500
2019$242,100$65,400$307,500
2019$229,100$55,800$284,900
2018$229,100$55,800$284,900
2018$229,100$55,800$284,900
2018$229,100$55,800$284,900
2017$229,100$55,800$284,900
2017$229,100$55,800$284,900
2017$229,100$55,800$284,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,600$118,800$478,400
2025$359,600$118,800$478,400
2025$359,600$118,800$478,400
2024$327,400$89,100$416,500
2024$327,400$89,100$416,500
2024$327,400$89,100$416,500
2024$327,400$89,100$416,500
2023$327,400$89,100$416,500
2023$327,400$89,100$416,500
2023$327,400$89,100$416,500
2023$327,400$89,100$416,500
2023$327,400$89,100$416,500
2022$327,400$89,800$417,200
2022$245,000$89,800$334,800
2022$245,000$89,800$334,800
2022$244,400$89,800$334,200
2021$244,400$89,800$334,200
2021$244,400$89,800$334,200
2021$244,400$89,800$334,200
2021$244,400$89,800$334,200
2020$242,100$65,400$307,500
2020$242,100$65,400$307,500
2020$242,100$65,400$307,500
2020$242,100$65,400$307,500
2019$242,100$65,400$307,500
2019$242,100$65,400$307,500
2019$242,100$65,400$307,500
2019$242,100$65,400$307,500
2019$229,100$55,800$284,900
2018$229,100$55,800$284,900
2018$229,100$55,800$284,900
2018$229,100$55,800$284,900
2017$229,100$55,800$284,900
2017$229,100$55,800$284,900
2017$229,100$55,800$284,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 5 361/ / Location : 2329 CHESTNUT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps