2161 COTTONWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2161 COTTONWOOD LN
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 3 86/ /
Acct#
21930
Owner
LEPHART, RUSS EDWARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$514,300
Appraisal
$514,300
PID
19612
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 3B, LOT 86 6,025 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,700$111,600$514,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,700$111,600$514,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEPHART, RUSS EDWARD ET UX
Address2161 COTTONWOOD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4183
Sale Price$312,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1681/1
Sale Date04/15/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEPHART, RUSS EDWARD ET UX$312,00011681/10104/15/2019190001681
MOLINA, LUIS A ET UX$482,26717977/0 07/21/20067977
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$48,4411499/0 01/17/2006499
K & M PROPERTIES LC$033947/0 01/27/2005947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,508
Replacement Cost: $509,102
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1672
Fin Basement Area836
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,824 1,824
FFLFirst Floor 1,672 1,672
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,672 0
DCKDeck 436 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 152 0
PTOPatio 544 0
   6,712 3,508

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,700$111,600$514,300
2025$402,700$111,600$514,300
2025$402,700$111,600$514,300
2024$379,600$83,900$463,500
2024$379,600$83,900$463,500
2024$379,600$83,900$463,500
2024$379,600$83,900$463,500
2023$379,600$83,900$463,500
2023$375,000$83,900$458,900
2023$375,000$83,900$458,900
2023$375,000$83,900$458,900
2023$375,000$83,900$458,900
2022$285,600$74,700$360,300
2022$285,600$74,700$360,300
2022$285,600$74,700$360,300
2022$285,600$74,700$360,300
2021$285,600$74,700$360,300
2021$285,600$74,700$360,300
2021$285,600$74,700$360,300
2021$285,600$74,700$360,300
2020$278,600$54,100$332,700
2020$278,600$54,100$332,700
2020$278,600$54,100$332,700
2020$278,600$54,100$332,700
2019$278,600$54,100$332,700
2019$278,600$54,100$332,700
2019$275,400$54,100$329,500
2019$275,400$54,100$329,500
2019$252,400$54,100$306,500
2018$252,400$54,100$306,500
2018$252,400$54,100$306,500
2018$252,400$54,100$306,500
2017$252,400$54,100$306,500
2017$252,400$54,100$306,500
2017$252,400$54,100$306,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,700$111,600$514,300
2025$402,700$111,600$514,300
2025$402,700$111,600$514,300
2024$379,600$83,900$463,500
2024$379,600$83,900$463,500
2024$379,600$83,900$463,500
2024$379,600$83,900$463,500
2023$379,600$83,900$463,500
2023$375,000$83,900$458,900
2023$375,000$83,900$458,900
2023$375,000$83,900$458,900
2023$375,000$83,900$458,900
2022$285,600$74,700$360,300
2022$285,600$74,700$360,300
2022$285,600$74,700$360,300
2022$285,600$74,700$360,300
2021$285,600$74,700$360,300
2021$285,600$74,700$360,300
2021$285,600$74,700$360,300
2021$285,600$74,700$360,300
2020$278,600$54,100$332,700
2020$278,600$54,100$332,700
2020$278,600$54,100$332,700
2020$278,600$54,100$332,700
2019$278,600$54,100$332,700
2019$278,600$54,100$332,700
2019$275,400$54,100$329,500
2019$275,400$54,100$329,500
2019$252,400$54,100$306,500
2018$252,400$54,100$306,500
2018$252,400$54,100$306,500
2018$252,400$54,100$306,500
2017$252,400$54,100$306,500
2017$252,400$54,100$306,500
2017$252,400$54,100$306,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 3 86/ / Location : 2161 COTTONWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps