2165 COTTONWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2165 COTTONWOOD LN
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 3 87/ /
Acct#
21931
Owner
PATEL, SARYU
Total Market Value
$465,700
Appraisal
$465,700
PID
19613
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 3B, LOT 87 6,316 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,900$111,800$465,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,900$111,800$465,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPATEL, SARYU
Address8506 TACKHOUSE LOOP

GAINESVILLE, VA 20155-2908
Sale Price$205,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0360/1
Sale Date01/26/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PATEL, SARYU$205,00010360/10101/26/2015150000360
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$192,21314857/ 0510/14/2014140004857
NICKEL, JOSHUA ET UX$228,00013043/0 05/05/20083043
CITIBANK NA TEE$293,0001666/0 02/04/2008666
ARTHUR, RUFUS JR ET AL$350,96815056/0 05/08/20065056
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$96,199214403/0 11/15/200514403
K & M PROPERTIES LC$033947/0 01/27/2005947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,492
Replacement Cost: $380,008
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1118
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 1,118 1,118
BSMBasement 1,118 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 28 0
   4,038 2,492

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,900$111,800$465,700
2025$353,900$111,800$465,700
2025$353,900$111,800$465,700
2024$321,200$84,000$405,200
2024$321,200$84,000$405,200
2024$321,200$84,000$405,200
2024$321,200$84,000$405,200
2023$321,200$84,000$405,200
2023$321,200$84,000$405,200
2023$321,200$84,000$405,200
2023$321,200$84,000$405,200
2023$321,200$84,000$405,200
2022$240,000$74,800$314,800
2022$240,000$74,800$314,800
2022$240,000$74,800$314,800
2022$240,000$74,800$314,800
2021$240,000$74,800$314,800
2021$240,000$74,800$314,800
2021$240,000$74,800$314,800
2021$240,000$74,800$314,800
2020$210,200$54,200$264,400
2020$210,200$54,200$264,400
2020$210,200$54,200$264,400
2020$210,200$54,200$264,400
2019$210,200$54,200$264,400
2019$210,200$54,200$264,400
2019$210,200$54,200$264,400
2019$210,200$54,200$264,400
2019$181,900$54,200$236,100
2018$181,900$54,200$236,100
2018$181,900$54,200$236,100
2018$181,900$54,200$236,100
2017$181,900$54,200$236,100
2017$181,900$54,200$236,100
2017$181,900$54,200$236,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,900$111,800$465,700
2025$353,900$111,800$465,700
2025$353,900$111,800$465,700
2024$321,200$84,000$405,200
2024$321,200$84,000$405,200
2024$321,200$84,000$405,200
2024$321,200$84,000$405,200
2023$321,200$84,000$405,200
2023$321,200$84,000$405,200
2023$321,200$84,000$405,200
2023$321,200$84,000$405,200
2023$321,200$84,000$405,200
2022$240,000$74,800$314,800
2022$240,000$74,800$314,800
2022$240,000$74,800$314,800
2022$240,000$74,800$314,800
2021$240,000$74,800$314,800
2021$240,000$74,800$314,800
2021$240,000$74,800$314,800
2021$240,000$74,800$314,800
2020$210,200$54,200$264,400
2020$210,200$54,200$264,400
2020$210,200$54,200$264,400
2020$210,200$54,200$264,400
2019$210,200$54,200$264,400
2019$210,200$54,200$264,400
2019$210,200$54,200$264,400
2019$210,200$54,200$264,400
2019$181,900$54,200$236,100
2018$181,900$54,200$236,100
2018$181,900$54,200$236,100
2018$181,900$54,200$236,100
2017$181,900$54,200$236,100
2017$181,900$54,200$236,100
2017$181,900$54,200$236,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 3 87/ / Location : 2165 COTTONWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps