2169 COTTONWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2169 COTTONWOOD LN
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 3 88/ /
Acct#
21932
Owner
KAMAGATE, ISSIAKA, ET UX
Total Market Value
$484,900
Appraisal
$484,900
PID
19614
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 3B, LOT 88 5,026 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,600$111,300$484,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,600$111,300$484,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKAMAGATE, ISSIAKA, ET UX
Address2169 COTTONWOOD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4183
Sale Price$305,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3180/1
Sale Date06/26/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KAMAGATE, ISSIAKA, ET UX $305,00013180/10106/26/2019190003180
JORDAN, LEONORE J K$388,89516214/0 06/05/20066214
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$97,10421330/0 02/06/20061330
K & M PROPERTIES LC$033947/0 01/27/2005947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,462
Replacement Cost: $401,189
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1076
Fin Basement Area807
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 1,076 1,076
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,076 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 28 0
   4,158 2,462

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,600$111,300$484,900
2025$373,600$111,300$484,900
2025$373,600$111,300$484,900
2024$336,400$83,700$420,100
2024$336,400$83,700$420,100
2024$336,400$83,700$420,100
2024$336,400$83,700$420,100
2023$336,400$83,700$420,100
2023$336,400$83,700$420,100
2023$336,400$83,700$420,100
2023$336,400$83,700$420,100
2023$336,400$83,700$420,100
2022$255,900$74,500$330,400
2022$255,900$74,500$330,400
2022$255,900$74,500$330,400
2022$255,900$74,500$330,400
2021$255,900$74,500$330,400
2021$255,900$74,500$330,400
2021$255,900$74,500$330,400
2021$255,900$74,500$330,400
2020$223,000$53,800$276,800
2020$223,000$53,800$276,800
2020$223,000$53,800$276,800
2020$223,000$53,800$276,800
2019$223,000$53,800$276,800
2019$223,000$53,800$276,800
2019$223,000$53,800$276,800
2019$223,000$53,800$276,800
2019$193,800$53,800$247,600
2018$193,800$53,800$247,600
2018$193,800$53,800$247,600
2018$193,800$53,800$247,600
2017$193,800$53,800$247,600
2017$193,800$53,800$247,600
2017$193,800$53,800$247,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,600$111,300$484,900
2025$373,600$111,300$484,900
2025$373,600$111,300$484,900
2024$336,400$83,700$420,100
2024$336,400$83,700$420,100
2024$336,400$83,700$420,100
2024$336,400$83,700$420,100
2023$336,400$83,700$420,100
2023$336,400$83,700$420,100
2023$336,400$83,700$420,100
2023$336,400$83,700$420,100
2023$336,400$83,700$420,100
2022$255,900$74,500$330,400
2022$255,900$74,500$330,400
2022$255,900$74,500$330,400
2022$255,900$74,500$330,400
2021$255,900$74,500$330,400
2021$255,900$74,500$330,400
2021$255,900$74,500$330,400
2021$255,900$74,500$330,400
2020$223,000$53,800$276,800
2020$223,000$53,800$276,800
2020$223,000$53,800$276,800
2020$223,000$53,800$276,800
2019$223,000$53,800$276,800
2019$223,000$53,800$276,800
2019$223,000$53,800$276,800
2019$223,000$53,800$276,800
2019$193,800$53,800$247,600
2018$193,800$53,800$247,600
2018$193,800$53,800$247,600
2018$193,800$53,800$247,600
2017$193,800$53,800$247,600
2017$193,800$53,800$247,600
2017$193,800$53,800$247,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 3 88/ / Location : 2169 COTTONWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps