2181 COTTONWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2181 COTTONWOOD LN
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 3 91/ /
Acct#
21935
Owner
JARVIS, COREY L
Total Market Value
$484,100
Appraisal
$484,100
PID
19617
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 3B, LOT 91 5,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,800$111,300$484,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,800$111,300$484,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJARVIS, COREY L
Address2181 COTTONWOOD LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4183
Sale Price$339,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7217/1
Sale Date10/16/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JARVIS, COREY L$339,00017217/10110/16/2020200007217
WARNER, RONALD ET AL$261,50011910/0 03/21/20081910
CITIBANK NA TEE$309,99319844/0 12/12/20079844
ASCENCIO, EMMA M$451,01013496/0 03/30/20063496
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$192,000411146/0 09/07/200511146
K & M PROPERTIES LC$033947/0 01/27/2005947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,508
Replacement Cost: $477,288
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1672
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,824 1,824
FFLFirst Floor 1,672 1,672
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,672 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 152 0
SCRScreened Porch 150 0
   6,002 3,508

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,800$111,300$484,100
2025$372,800$111,300$484,100
2025$372,800$111,300$484,100
2024$350,500$83,700$434,200
2024$350,500$83,700$434,200
2024$350,500$83,700$434,200
2024$350,500$83,700$434,200
2023$350,500$83,700$434,200
2023$350,500$83,700$434,200
2023$350,500$83,700$434,200
2023$350,500$83,700$434,200
2023$350,500$83,700$434,200
2022$263,000$74,500$337,500
2022$263,000$74,500$337,500
2022$263,000$74,500$337,500
2022$263,000$74,500$337,500
2021$263,000$74,500$337,500
2021$263,000$74,500$337,500
2021$263,000$74,500$337,500
2021$263,000$74,500$337,500
2020$257,500$53,800$311,300
2020$257,500$53,800$311,300
2020$257,500$53,800$311,300
2020$257,500$53,800$311,300
2019$257,500$53,800$311,300
2019$257,500$53,800$311,300
2019$257,500$53,800$311,300
2019$257,500$53,800$311,300
2019$235,400$53,800$289,200
2018$235,400$53,800$289,200
2018$235,400$53,800$289,200
2018$235,400$53,800$289,200
2017$235,400$53,800$289,200
2017$235,400$53,800$289,200
2017$235,400$53,800$289,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,800$111,300$484,100
2025$372,800$111,300$484,100
2025$372,800$111,300$484,100
2024$350,500$83,700$434,200
2024$350,500$83,700$434,200
2024$350,500$83,700$434,200
2024$350,500$83,700$434,200
2023$350,500$83,700$434,200
2023$350,500$83,700$434,200
2023$350,500$83,700$434,200
2023$350,500$83,700$434,200
2023$350,500$83,700$434,200
2022$263,000$74,500$337,500
2022$263,000$74,500$337,500
2022$263,000$74,500$337,500
2022$263,000$74,500$337,500
2021$263,000$74,500$337,500
2021$263,000$74,500$337,500
2021$263,000$74,500$337,500
2021$263,000$74,500$337,500
2020$257,500$53,800$311,300
2020$257,500$53,800$311,300
2020$257,500$53,800$311,300
2020$257,500$53,800$311,300
2019$257,500$53,800$311,300
2019$257,500$53,800$311,300
2019$257,500$53,800$311,300
2019$257,500$53,800$311,300
2019$235,400$53,800$289,200
2018$235,400$53,800$289,200
2018$235,400$53,800$289,200
2018$235,400$53,800$289,200
2017$235,400$53,800$289,200
2017$235,400$53,800$289,200
2017$235,400$53,800$289,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 3 91/ / Location : 2181 COTTONWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps