2193 COTTONWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2193 COTTONWOOD LN
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 3 94/ /
Acct#
21938
Owner
WASHINGTON, DONNA
Total Market Value
$495,100
Appraisal
$495,100
PID
19620
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 3B, LOT 94 5,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,800$111,300$495,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,800$111,300$495,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWASHINGTON, DONNA
Address2193 COTTONWOOD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$248,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6982/0
Sale Date11/03/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WASHINGTON, DONNA$248,50016982/0 11/03/20086982
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$371,67615333/0 08/15/20085333
CUDJOE, FINROY ET UX$447,55612509/0 03/07/20062509
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$192,000411146/0 09/07/200511146
K & M PROPERTIES LC$033947/0 01/27/2005947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,352
Replacement Cost: $491,447
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1528
Fin Basement Area1375
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,824 1,824
FFLFirst Floor 1,528 1,528
BSMBasement 1,528 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 152 0
   5,672 3,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,800$111,300$495,100
2025$383,800$111,300$495,100
2025$383,800$111,300$495,100
2024$360,100$83,700$443,800
2024$360,100$83,700$443,800
2024$360,100$83,700$443,800
2024$360,100$83,700$443,800
2023$360,100$83,700$443,800
2023$360,100$83,700$443,800
2023$360,100$83,700$443,800
2023$360,100$83,700$443,800
2023$360,100$83,700$443,800
2022$275,600$74,500$350,100
2022$275,600$74,500$350,100
2022$275,600$74,500$350,100
2022$275,600$74,500$350,100
2021$275,600$74,500$350,100
2021$275,600$74,500$350,100
2021$275,600$74,500$350,100
2021$275,600$74,500$350,100
2020$270,000$53,800$323,800
2020$270,000$53,800$323,800
2020$270,000$53,800$323,800
2020$270,000$53,800$323,800
2019$270,000$53,800$323,800
2019$270,000$53,800$323,800
2019$270,000$53,800$323,800
2019$270,000$53,800$323,800
2019$247,900$53,800$301,700
2018$247,900$53,800$301,700
2018$247,900$53,800$301,700
2018$247,900$53,800$301,700
2017$247,900$53,800$301,700
2017$247,900$53,800$301,700
2017$247,900$53,800$301,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,800$111,300$495,100
2025$383,800$111,300$495,100
2025$383,800$111,300$495,100
2024$360,100$83,700$443,800
2024$360,100$83,700$443,800
2024$360,100$83,700$443,800
2024$360,100$83,700$443,800
2023$360,100$83,700$443,800
2023$360,100$83,700$443,800
2023$360,100$83,700$443,800
2023$360,100$83,700$443,800
2023$360,100$83,700$443,800
2022$275,600$74,500$350,100
2022$275,600$74,500$350,100
2022$275,600$74,500$350,100
2022$275,600$74,500$350,100
2021$275,600$74,500$350,100
2021$275,600$74,500$350,100
2021$275,600$74,500$350,100
2021$275,600$74,500$350,100
2020$270,000$53,800$323,800
2020$270,000$53,800$323,800
2020$270,000$53,800$323,800
2020$270,000$53,800$323,800
2019$270,000$53,800$323,800
2019$270,000$53,800$323,800
2019$270,000$53,800$323,800
2019$270,000$53,800$323,800
2019$247,900$53,800$301,700
2018$247,900$53,800$301,700
2018$247,900$53,800$301,700
2018$247,900$53,800$301,700
2017$247,900$53,800$301,700
2017$247,900$53,800$301,700
2017$247,900$53,800$301,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 3 94/ / Location : 2193 COTTONWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps