2189 FORSYTHIA DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2189 FORSYTHIA DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 3 139/ /
Acct#
21942
Owner
KREIGER, WILLIAM DAVID ET UX
Total Market Value
$411,300
Appraisal
$411,300
PID
19624
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 3B, LOT 139 3,966 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,300$86,000$411,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,300$86,000$411,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKREIGER, WILLIAM DAVID ET UX
Address2189 FORSYTHIA DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4195
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1941/0
Sale Date03/20/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KREIGER, WILLIAM DAVID ET UX$011941/0 03/20/20131941
KREIGER, WILLIAM ET ALS$179,0001282/0 01/14/2013282
RESIDENTIAL RECOVERY CAPITAL$151,50015850/0 09/27/20125850
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$159,92013597/0 06/18/20123597
MILLER, CRISTI A$270,990111155/0 10/18/200611155
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$187,77752661/0 03/10/20062661
K & M PROPERTIES LC$033947/0 01/27/2005947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,228
Replacement Cost: $349,237
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1081
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,147 1,147
FFLFirst Floor 1,081 1,081
BSMBasement 1,081 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 240 0
   3,789 2,228

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0435
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,300$86,000$411,300
2025$325,300$86,000$411,300
2025$325,300$86,000$411,300
2024$278,500$69,500$348,000
2024$278,500$69,500$348,000
2024$278,500$69,500$348,000
2024$278,500$69,500$348,000
2023$278,500$69,500$348,000
2023$278,500$69,500$348,000
2023$278,500$69,500$348,000
2023$278,500$69,500$348,000
2023$278,500$69,500$348,000
2022$244,000$55,800$299,800
2022$244,000$55,800$299,800
2022$244,000$55,800$299,800
2022$244,000$55,800$299,800
2021$244,000$55,800$299,800
2021$244,000$55,800$299,800
2021$244,000$55,800$299,800
2021$244,000$55,800$299,800
2020$209,300$53,300$262,600
2020$209,300$53,300$262,600
2020$209,300$53,300$262,600
2020$209,300$53,300$262,600
2019$209,300$53,300$262,600
2019$209,300$53,300$262,600
2019$209,300$53,300$262,600
2019$209,300$53,300$262,600
2019$172,700$46,500$219,200
2018$172,700$46,500$219,200
2018$172,700$46,500$219,200
2018$172,700$46,500$219,200
2017$172,700$46,500$219,200
2017$172,700$46,500$219,200
2017$172,700$46,500$219,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,300$86,000$411,300
2025$325,300$86,000$411,300
2025$325,300$86,000$411,300
2024$278,500$69,500$348,000
2024$278,500$69,500$348,000
2024$278,500$69,500$348,000
2024$278,500$69,500$348,000
2023$278,500$69,500$348,000
2023$278,500$69,500$348,000
2023$278,500$69,500$348,000
2023$278,500$69,500$348,000
2023$278,500$69,500$348,000
2022$244,000$55,800$299,800
2022$244,000$55,800$299,800
2022$244,000$55,800$299,800
2022$244,000$55,800$299,800
2021$244,000$55,800$299,800
2021$244,000$55,800$299,800
2021$244,000$55,800$299,800
2021$244,000$55,800$299,800
2020$209,300$53,300$262,600
2020$209,300$53,300$262,600
2020$209,300$53,300$262,600
2020$209,300$53,300$262,600
2019$209,300$53,300$262,600
2019$209,300$53,300$262,600
2019$209,300$53,300$262,600
2019$209,300$53,300$262,600
2019$172,700$46,500$219,200
2018$172,700$46,500$219,200
2018$172,700$46,500$219,200
2018$172,700$46,500$219,200
2017$172,700$46,500$219,200
2017$172,700$46,500$219,200
2017$172,700$46,500$219,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 3 139/ / Location : 2189 FORSYTHIA DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps