2177 FORSYTHIA DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2177 FORSYTHIA DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 3 141/ /
Acct#
21944
Owner
GLASCOCK, CARRIE C
Total Market Value
$424,900
Appraisal
$424,900
PID
19626
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 3B, LOT 141 3,966 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,900$86,000$424,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,900$86,000$424,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGLASCOCK, CARRIE C
Address2177 FORSYTHIA DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4195
Sale Price$167,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1646/0
Sale Date10/16/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GLASCOCK, CARRIE C$167,00011646/0 10/16/20091646
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$122,47515592/0 09/18/20095592
NICHOLSON, KELLI L$305,68419104/0 08/23/20069104
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$187,77752661/0 03/10/20062661
K & M PROPERTIES LC$033947/0 01/27/2005947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,208
Replacement Cost: $363,920
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1068
Fin Basement Area543
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,140 1,140
FFLFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
BSMBasement 1,068 0
DCKDeck 356 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   3,980 2,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0435
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,900$86,000$424,900
2025$338,900$86,000$424,900
2025$338,900$86,000$424,900
2024$289,100$69,500$358,600
2024$289,100$69,500$358,600
2024$289,100$69,500$358,600
2024$289,100$69,500$358,600
2023$289,100$69,500$358,600
2023$289,100$69,500$358,600
2023$289,100$69,500$358,600
2023$289,100$69,500$358,600
2023$289,100$69,500$358,600
2022$254,900$55,800$310,700
2022$254,900$55,800$310,700
2022$254,900$55,800$310,700
2022$254,900$55,800$310,700
2021$254,900$55,800$310,700
2021$254,900$55,800$310,700
2021$254,900$55,800$310,700
2021$254,900$55,800$310,700
2020$218,500$53,300$271,800
2020$218,500$53,300$271,800
2020$218,500$53,300$271,800
2020$218,500$53,300$271,800
2019$218,500$53,300$271,800
2019$218,500$53,300$271,800
2019$218,500$53,300$271,800
2019$218,500$53,300$271,800
2019$181,100$46,500$227,600
2018$181,100$46,500$227,600
2018$181,100$46,500$227,600
2018$181,100$46,500$227,600
2017$181,100$46,500$227,600
2017$181,100$46,500$227,600
2017$181,100$46,500$227,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,900$86,000$424,900
2025$338,900$86,000$424,900
2025$338,900$86,000$424,900
2024$289,100$69,500$358,600
2024$289,100$69,500$358,600
2024$289,100$69,500$358,600
2024$289,100$69,500$358,600
2023$289,100$69,500$358,600
2023$289,100$69,500$358,600
2023$289,100$69,500$358,600
2023$289,100$69,500$358,600
2023$289,100$69,500$358,600
2022$254,900$55,800$310,700
2022$254,900$55,800$310,700
2022$254,900$55,800$310,700
2022$254,900$55,800$310,700
2021$254,900$55,800$310,700
2021$254,900$55,800$310,700
2021$254,900$55,800$310,700
2021$254,900$55,800$310,700
2020$218,500$53,300$271,800
2020$218,500$53,300$271,800
2020$218,500$53,300$271,800
2020$218,500$53,300$271,800
2019$218,500$53,300$271,800
2019$218,500$53,300$271,800
2019$218,500$53,300$271,800
2019$218,500$53,300$271,800
2019$181,100$46,500$227,600
2018$181,100$46,500$227,600
2018$181,100$46,500$227,600
2018$181,100$46,500$227,600
2017$181,100$46,500$227,600
2017$181,100$46,500$227,600
2017$181,100$46,500$227,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 3 141/ / Location : 2177 FORSYTHIA DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps