2160 COTTONWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2160 COTTONWOOD LN
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 3 143/ /
Acct#
21946
Owner
MILES, STEPHEN J II ET UX
Total Market Value
$371,800
Appraisal
$371,800
PID
19628
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 3B, LOT 143 7,764 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,700$87,100$371,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,700$87,100$371,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILES, STEPHEN J II ET UX
Address2160 COTTONWOOD LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4179
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1151/1
Sale Date02/25/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILES, STEPHEN J II ET UX $011151/10202/25/2020200001151
MILES, STEPHEN J II $266,00011149/10102/25/2020200001149
HALL, RIKKI VINCENT $239,90011136/10103/07/2018180001136
STONE FINANCING LLC$239,90011135/10103/07/2018180001135
PIERSON, MICHAEL ET AL$199,90013561/0 05/28/20083561
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$232,9811785/0 02/08/2008785
AYALA, JOSE LUIS$275,990110634/0 10/03/200610634
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$259,936714837/0 11/23/200514837
K & M PROPERTIES LC$033947/0 01/27/2005947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $305,583
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area828
Fin Basement Area728
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
FFLFirst Floor 828 828
BSMBasement 828 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   2,844 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0435
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,700$87,100$371,800
2025$284,700$87,100$371,800
2025$284,700$87,100$371,800
2024$243,000$70,400$313,400
2024$243,000$70,400$313,400
2024$243,000$70,400$313,400
2024$243,000$70,400$313,400
2023$243,000$70,400$313,400
2023$243,000$70,400$313,400
2023$243,000$70,400$313,400
2023$243,000$70,400$313,400
2023$243,000$70,400$313,400
2022$214,500$56,500$271,000
2022$214,500$56,500$271,000
2022$214,500$56,500$271,000
2022$214,500$56,500$271,000
2021$214,500$56,500$271,000
2021$214,500$56,500$271,000
2021$214,500$56,500$271,000
2021$214,500$56,500$271,000
2020$185,100$54,600$239,700
2020$185,100$54,600$239,700
2020$185,100$54,600$239,700
2020$185,100$54,600$239,700
2019$185,100$54,600$239,700
2019$185,100$54,600$239,700
2019$185,100$54,600$239,700
2019$185,100$54,600$239,700
2019$166,400$54,600$221,000
2018$153,600$47,500$201,100
2018$153,600$47,500$201,100
2018$142,700$47,500$190,200
2017$142,700$47,500$190,200
2017$142,700$47,500$190,200
2017$142,700$47,500$190,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,700$87,100$371,800
2025$284,700$87,100$371,800
2025$284,700$87,100$371,800
2024$243,000$70,400$313,400
2024$243,000$70,400$313,400
2024$243,000$70,400$313,400
2024$243,000$70,400$313,400
2023$243,000$70,400$313,400
2023$243,000$70,400$313,400
2023$243,000$70,400$313,400
2023$243,000$70,400$313,400
2023$243,000$70,400$313,400
2022$214,500$56,500$271,000
2022$214,500$56,500$271,000
2022$214,500$56,500$271,000
2022$214,500$56,500$271,000
2021$214,500$56,500$271,000
2021$214,500$56,500$271,000
2021$214,500$56,500$271,000
2021$214,500$56,500$271,000
2020$185,100$54,600$239,700
2020$185,100$54,600$239,700
2020$185,100$54,600$239,700
2020$185,100$54,600$239,700
2019$185,100$54,600$239,700
2019$185,100$54,600$239,700
2019$185,100$54,600$239,700
2019$185,100$54,600$239,700
2019$166,400$54,600$221,000
2018$153,600$47,500$201,100
2018$153,600$47,500$201,100
2018$142,700$47,500$190,200
2017$142,700$47,500$190,200
2017$142,700$47,500$190,200
2017$142,700$47,500$190,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 3 143/ / Location : 2160 COTTONWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps