2172 COTTONWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2172 COTTONWOOD LN
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 3 146/ /
Acct#
21949
Owner
SIEVERS, JENNIFER L
Total Market Value
$347,900
Appraisal
$347,900
PID
19631
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 3B, LOT 146 3,574 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,200$85,700$347,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,200$85,700$347,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIEVERS, JENNIFER L
Address2172 COTTONWOOD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4179
Sale Price$152,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5818/0
Sale Date09/30/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIEVERS, JENNIFER L$152,50015818/0 09/30/20095818
PERROTT, SHEILA D ET AL$235,990110623/0 10/03/200610623
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$259,936714837/0 11/23/200514837
K & M PROPERTIES LC$033947/0 01/27/2005947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,580
Replacement Cost: $281,355
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area744
Fin Basement Area298
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 836 836
FFLFirst Floor 744 744
BSMBasement 744 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   2,692 1,580

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0435
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,200$85,700$347,900
2025$262,200$85,700$347,900
2025$262,200$85,700$347,900
2024$222,000$69,300$291,300
2024$222,000$69,300$291,300
2024$222,000$69,300$291,300
2024$222,000$69,300$291,300
2023$222,000$69,300$291,300
2023$222,000$69,300$291,300
2023$222,000$69,300$291,300
2023$222,000$69,300$291,300
2023$222,000$69,300$291,300
2022$195,500$55,600$251,100
2022$195,500$55,600$251,100
2022$195,500$55,600$251,100
2022$195,500$55,600$251,100
2021$195,500$55,600$251,100
2021$195,500$55,600$251,100
2021$195,500$55,600$251,100
2021$195,500$55,600$251,100
2020$167,900$52,900$220,800
2020$167,900$52,900$220,800
2020$167,900$52,900$220,800
2020$167,900$52,900$220,800
2019$167,900$52,900$220,800
2019$167,900$52,900$220,800
2019$167,900$52,900$220,800
2019$167,900$52,900$220,800
2019$139,100$46,200$185,300
2018$139,100$46,200$185,300
2018$139,100$46,200$185,300
2018$139,100$46,200$185,300
2017$139,100$46,200$185,300
2017$139,100$46,200$185,300
2017$139,100$46,200$185,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,200$85,700$347,900
2025$262,200$85,700$347,900
2025$262,200$85,700$347,900
2024$222,000$69,300$291,300
2024$222,000$69,300$291,300
2024$222,000$69,300$291,300
2024$222,000$69,300$291,300
2023$222,000$69,300$291,300
2023$222,000$69,300$291,300
2023$222,000$69,300$291,300
2023$222,000$69,300$291,300
2023$222,000$69,300$291,300
2022$195,500$55,600$251,100
2022$195,500$55,600$251,100
2022$195,500$55,600$251,100
2022$195,500$55,600$251,100
2021$195,500$55,600$251,100
2021$195,500$55,600$251,100
2021$195,500$55,600$251,100
2021$195,500$55,600$251,100
2020$167,900$52,900$220,800
2020$167,900$52,900$220,800
2020$167,900$52,900$220,800
2020$167,900$52,900$220,800
2019$167,900$52,900$220,800
2019$167,900$52,900$220,800
2019$167,900$52,900$220,800
2019$167,900$52,900$220,800
2019$139,100$46,200$185,300
2018$139,100$46,200$185,300
2018$139,100$46,200$185,300
2018$139,100$46,200$185,300
2017$139,100$46,200$185,300
2017$139,100$46,200$185,300
2017$139,100$46,200$185,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 3 146/ / Location : 2172 COTTONWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps